Skip to Main Content
CWRU Links
ACES+

Current and Past Grantees

Current and Past Grantees

  • Jean Burns, Department of Biology
  • Lauren Calandruccio, Department of Psychological Sciences
  • Haomin Gong, Department of Modern Languages and Literatures
  • Lisa Huisman Koops, Department of Music
  • Kiju Lee, Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
  • Amy Przeworski, Department of Psychological Sciences
  • Cheryl Toman, Department of Modern Languages and Literatures
  • Susanne Vees-Gulani, Department of Modern Languages and Literatures
  • Amy Zhang, Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing
  • David Clingingsmith, Department of Economics
  • Jessica Cooke Bailey, Department of Epidemiology and Biostatistics
  • Norah Feeny, Department of Psychological Sciences
  • YeongAe Heo, Department of Civil Engineering
  • Chao-Pin Hsiao, Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing
  • Paul Iverson, Department of Classics
  • Jessica Kelley-Moore, Department of Sociology
  • Soumyajit Mandal, Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  • Pete Moore, Department of Political Science
  • Clara Pelfrey, Department of Medical Education
  • Damaris Punales-Alpizar, Department of Modern Languages and Literatures
  • Shasto Sabo, Department of Pharmacology
  • Catherine Stein, Department of Epidemiology & Biostatistics
  • Anna Akkus, Department of Comprehensive Care
  • John Broich, Department of History
  • Gilbert Doho, Department of Modern Languages and Literatures
  • Monica Montano, Department of Pharmacology
  • Cristian Gomez Olivares, Department of Modern Languages and Literatures
  • Elliot Posner, Department of Political Science
  • Jeffrey Ullom, Theater Department
  • Allison Webel, Department of General Operations
  • Michael Zagorski, Department of Chemistry
  • Idit Zehavi, Department of Astronomy
  • Anita Aminoshariae, Department of Endodontics
  • Cathleen Carlin, Department of Molecular Biology
  • Angela Hein Cicci, Department of Psychological Sciences
  • Anastasia Dimitropoulos, Department of Psychological Sciences
  • Phillip Feng, Department of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
  • Hua Lou, Department of Genetics & Genome Sciences
  • Janet McGrath, Department of Anthropology
  • Cheryl Toman, Department of Modern Language & Literature
  • Susanne Vees-Gulani, Department of Modern Language & Literature
  • Gillian Weiss, Department of History
  • LaShanda Korley, Department of Engineering / Macromolecular Science
  • Marta Copertari, Department of Modern Languages & Literature
  • Lisa Koops, Department of Music
  • Jacqueline Nanfito, Department of Spanish / Women's Studies
  • Xiong (Bill) Yu, Department of Civil Engineering
  • Amy Wilson, Department of Pharmacology
  • Chris Mihos, Department of Astronomy
  • Claudia de Rham, Department of Physics
  • Jo Ann Wise, Department of RNA Molecular Biology
  • Ruth Siegal, Department of Pharmacogical Sciences
  • Peter Yang, Department of Modern Languages & Literatures
  • Sharona Hoffman, Department of Bioethics / Law-Medicine Center
  • Karen Beckwith, Department of Political Science
  • Susan Case, Department of Organizational Behavior
  • Darin Croft, Department of Anatomy
  • Weihong Guo, Department of Mathematics
  • Susan Hinze, Department of Sociology
  • Damaris Punales-Alpizar, Department of Modern Languages and Literatures
  • Mariana Rosca, Department of Pharmacology
  • Robert Spadoni, Department of English
  • Saba Valadkhan, Center for RNA Molecular Biology
  • Vivien Yee, Department of Biochemistry
  • Andrea DeGiorgi, Department of Classics
  • Jonatha Gott, Center for RNA Molecular Biology
  • Kelly McMann, Department of Political Science
  • Jessica Kelley-Moore, Department of Sociology
  • Alexis R. Abramson, Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
  • Karen Beckwith, Department of Political Science
  • Diane M. Bergeron, Department of Organizational Behavior
  • Joy R. Bostic, Department of Religious Studies
  • Clemens Burda, Department of Chemistry
  • T. Kenny Fountain, Department of English
  • Victor Groza, Department of Parent-Child Studies
  • Gladys Haddad, Department of American Studies
  • Charles J. Love, Departmernt of Comprehensive Care
  • Heidi B. Martin, Department of Chemical Engineering
  • Robert Spadoni, Department of English
  • David F. Warner, Department of Sociology
  • Eileen Anderson-Fye, Department of Anthropology
  • Catherine Stein, Department of Epidemiology and Biostatistics
  • Leila W. Jackson, MPH, Department of Epidemiology and Biostatistics
  • Jiayang Sun, Department of Statistics
  • Shanna Beth McGee, Department of Theatre and Dance
  • Kelly M. McMann, Department of Political Science
  • Debra E. Wood, Department of Biology
  • Xiong "Bill" Yu, Department of Civil Engineering
  • Kristian Baker, Center for RNA
  • Susan Brady-Kalnay, Department of Molecular Biology & Microbiology
  • Susan Case, Department of Organizational Behavior
  • Susan Hinze, Department of Sociology
  • Bonnie Lawrence, Department of Psychology
  • Catherine Patterson, Department of Molecular Biology & Microbiology
  • Ruth Siegel, Department of Pharmacology
  • Noa Noy, Department of Pharmacology
  • Meral Oszoyoglu, Department of Electrical Engineering & Computer Science
  • Clare Rimnac, Department of Mechanical & Aerospace Engineering
  • Cynthia Beall, Department of Anthropology
  • Melissa Knothe-Tate, Department of Biomedical Engineering
  • Anna-Liisa Nieminen, Department of Anatomy
  • Ica Manas Zloczower, Department of Macromolecular Science & Engineering
  • M. Cather Simpson, Department of Chemistry
  • Ramani Pilla, Department of Statistics
  • Anastasia Dimitropoulos, Department of Psychology
  • Diana Bergeron, Department of Organizational Behavior
  • Heather Royer, Department of Economics
  • Charlotte Ikels, Department of Anthropology
  • Kristian Baker, Center for RNA
  • Susan Brady-Kalnay, Department of Molecular Biology & Microbiology
  • Susan Case, Department of Organizational Behavior
  • Bonnie Lawrence, Department of Psychology
  • Noa Noy, Department of Pharmacology
  • Catherine Patterson, Deaprtment of Molecular Biology & Microbiology
  • Ruth Siegel, Department of Pharmacology
  • Anne Marie Broome, Department of Biomedical Engineering
  • Daniella Calvetti, Department of Mathematics
  • Jennifer Liang, Department of Biology
  • Ramani Pilla, Department of Statistics
  • Deborah O'Neil, Department of Organizational Behavior
  • Ruth Siegel, Department of Pharmacology
  • M. Cather Simpson, Department of Chemistry
  • Caroline Sussman, Department of Physiology & Biophysics
  • Elisabeth Werner, Department of Mathematics
  • Charlotte Ikels, Department of Anthropology
  • Janet McGrath, Department of Anthropology
  • Emilia McGucken, Department of Sociology
  • Alexis Abramson, Department of Mechical & Aerospace Engineering
  • Cynthia Beall, Department of Anthropology
  • Anne Marie Broome, Department of Physiology & Biophysics
  • Cheri Deng, Department of Biomedical Engineering
  • Moren Levesque, Department of Marketing & Policy Studies
  • Lisa Maillart, Department of Operations
  • Heidi Martin, Department of Chemical Engineering
  • Emilia McGucken, Department of Sociology
  • Monica Montano, Department of Pharmacology
  • Anna-Liisa Nieminen, Department of Anatomy
  • Deborah O'Neil, Department of Organizational Behavior
  • Julie Rennecker, Department of Information Systems
  • Claire Rimnac, Department of Mechnical & Aerospace Engineering
  • Helen Salz, Department of Genetics
  • Beverly Saylor, Department of Geological Sciences
  • M. Cather Simpson, Department of Chemistry
  • Amy Wilson-Delfosse, Department of Pharmacology
  • Kathleen Kash, Department of Physics
  • Hue Lee Kaung, Department of Anatomy
  • Heather Morrison, Department of Astronomy
  • Elizabeth Short, Department of Psychology
  • Ruth Siegel, Department of Pharmacology
  • Karen Skubal, Department of Civil Engineering
  • Caroline Sussman, Department of Biophysics
  • Lee Ann Thompson, Department of Psychology
  • Elisabeth Werner, Department of Mathematics