Client Experience

 
Client Experience Organizational Structure Sep18

As associate vice president for client experience, Miro Humer oversees a team of more than 90 people.

Those individuals and their titles within [U]Tech, are:

  • Department Assistant
  • T. Compton-Engle, Director- CAS Support
    • S. Bailey, Applications Developer
    • D. Farst, IT Support and Security Mgr.
    • K. Wendt, IT Technician
  • C. Peoples, Director- Nursing School Support
    • R. Kosec, Applications Developer
    • G. Nichols, IT Support Analyst
  • M. Wicinski, Communications Manager
    • M. DiBlasi, Graphics Designer
    • S. Drazdik, Communications/Marketing Specialist
    • P. Hlavin, Webmaster
  • T. Compton-Engle, Director- Law School Support
    • C. Roloff, Analyst Programmer
      • S. Murphy, Analyst Programmer
      • M. Raska, IT Specialist
    • D. Wright, Manager- AV Services
      • R. Combs, AV Technician
    • M. Foster, IT Engineer
  • E. Connell, Director- WSOM Support
    • J. James, Analyst/Programmer
    • R. Machan, Analyst/Programmer
    • P. Robertson, Analyst/Programmer
    • G. Rybarczyk, Analyst/Programmer
    • K. Mueller, IT Technician
    • C. Banks, Instructional Designer and User Services Specialist
    • A. Ghazy, Department Specialist
    • A. Zinni, Business Analyst
  • D. Pilasky, Executive Director- Medical School Support
    • F. Shao, Analyst/Programmer
    • W. Wang, Analyst/Programmer
    • T. Ligman, Analyst/Programmer
    • K. Sturgis, Department Administrator
    • A. Gupta, Analyst/Programmer
    • D. Williams, Analyst/Programmer
    • G. Snyder, Manager- Technical Support
      • T. Reddick, Assistant Server and D/B Administrator
      • T. Liu, IT Technician
      • D. Patel, IT Technician
      • IT Technician
  • A. Rukovena, Director- Dental Medicine Support
    • R. Mantanowitsch, IT Technician
    • F. Moaven, IT Technician
    • D. Thompson, IT Technician
    • G. Vibbert, Specialist IT
  • J. Kraft, End User Support Manager
    • J. Cole, Analyst/Programmer
    • K. Kloss, Analyst/Programmer
    • M. Yeager, Analyst/Programmer
    • S. Volpi, Assistant Director
      • P. Aquila, Executive Support Analyst
      • Executive Support Analyst
      • M. Oswald, IT Technician
      • C. Ryan, IT Technician
  • C. Franchina, Director- MSASS Support
    • M. Olenik, IT Technician
    • K. Kramer, Applications Developer
  • S. Reinhardt, Director- Research Administration Support
    • A. Clayborne, Applications Developer
    • L. Howie, Business Process Analyst
    • J. Simpkins, Analyst/Programmer
  • J. Landers, Assistant Director- IT Service Management
    • CDI Help Desk Support
    • CDI Help Desk Support
    • CDI Help Desk Support
  • R. Biliunas, Executive Director- SOE Support
    • T. Seeber, Applications Developer
      • O. Gusho, Applications Developer
      • S. Waring, Applications Developer
    • J. Cox, IT Engineer
    • G. Risch, IT Engineer
  • M. Thomas, Assistant Director- MediaVision
    • M. Comstock, Production Manager
      • M. Becher, Digital Video Specialist
      • D. Berris, Digital Video Specialist
      • S. Kupchik, Digital Video Specialist
      • S. Pearlman, Assistant Digital Video Specialist
    • D. Hearn, Assistant Manager- WSOM Support
      • I. Wangsawiredja,Senior AV Technician
      • J. Jamison, AV Technician
    • D. Bible, AV Specialist
      • T. Lynch, AV Technician
      • M. Smith, AV Technician
    • R. Tetzloff, IT Engineer
    • IT Engineer
    • V. Guinto, Specialist
      • P. Salzgeber, Technician
      • S. Plumer, Technician
      • M. Slabach, Technician
    • TEC Vendor Partner
    • Lecture Capture Vendor Partner
    • Learning Management Systems Vendor Partner