Enterprise Systems

Enterprise Systems group structure

Roger Bielefield, senior director for research computing and cyberinfrastructure, and Miroslav Humer, associate vice president for client experience, co-lead the Enterprise Systems team.

These team members and their titles within [U]Tech are:

  • R. Bielefeld, Senior Director - Research Computing and Cyberinfrastructure and Interim Infrastructure Team
    • B. Fine, Department Assistant
    • D. Matthews, Network and Unified Communications Manager
      • D. Andrews, IT Engineer
      • L. Changeri, IT Engineer
      • K. Maloney, IT Engineer
      • D. Risen, Project Manager
      • E. Wu, IT Technician
      • K. Chan, IT Engineer
      • J. Jesberger, IT Engineer
      • J. Morton, IT Engineer
      • G. Wells, IT Engineer
      • J. Frameli, UC Manager
        • P. Strathman, TSO Consultant
        • L. Waller, TSO Consultant
        • C. Newsom, TSO Operator
        • A. Smith, TSO Operator
        • A. Banks, IT Engineer
        • D. Weilacher, IT Engineer
    • R. Ryan, Assistant Director - Identity and Access Management
      • T. Alrashid, IT Engineer
      • D. Kovacic, IT Engineer
      • E. Rynes, IT Engineer
      • J. Smith, Applications Developer
      • S. Harmon, IT Engineer
      • W. Schwiemann, IT Technician
    • M. Hines, Cloud Services Manager
      • G. Lavan, Senior Database Administrator
      • J. Prince, Senior Database Administrator
      • R. Kramer, Applications Developer
      • L. Bryant, IT Engineer
      • D. Miller, IT Engineer
      • J. Nauer, IT Engineer
      • B. Owens, IT Engineer
      • R. Wilson, IT Engineer

 

  • M. Humer, Associate Vice President - Client Experience and Interim Applications Team
    • B. Fine, Department Assistant
    • L. Previte, Content Management Services Manager
      • P. Babic, Applications Developer
      • G. Reynolds, Applications Developer
      • P. Jarc, Applications Developer
      • T. Nagy, Applications Developer
      • L. Klopfenstein, Applications Developer
      • M. Andu, Appplications Developer
      • K. Romoser, Senior Applications Architect
      • T. Dodge, Business Analyst
      • C. Hutchins, Business Analyst
      • P. Kalanish, Project Analyst
      • D. Bianchi, Web/Mobile Solutions Architect
        • M. Vibbert, Applications Developer
    • J. Landers, Assistant Director - IT Service Managment
      • J. Kennedy, Project Analyst
      • J. Petras, Project Analyst
      • R. Pethtel, Project Analyst
      • L. Baumgardner, Project Director
      • M. Chalkwater, Project Director
      • K. Iwamasa, Project Director
    • M. Panchur, Enterprise Applications Manager
      • H. Berger, ERP HCM Service Manager
      • T. Grewell, Applications Developer
      • J. Lunter, Applications Developer
      • A. Kramer, ERP SIS Service Manager
      • M. Clark Applications Developer
      • Z. Mandeleyl, Applications Developer
      • M. Ali, ERP Financials Service Manager
      • A. Briskin, Applications Developer
      • C. Zhu, Applications Developer
      • B. Rosen, Applications Developer
      • ERP Management Vendor Partner
    • J. Hrubik, University Relations and Development Technology Service Manager
      • A. Nosrati, Applications Developer
      • P. Michalak, Applications Developer
    • J. Gumpf, IT Architect
      • N. Nassif, Applications Architect
      • C. Ramey, IT Engineer