Faculty Senate Members

Faculty Senate 2020 - 2021

Name Building Phone Email
Joachim Voss, chair Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing 216.368.5979 jgv20@case.edu
David B. Miller, past chair Jack, Joseph and Morton Mandel School of Applied Social Sciences 216.368.8755 dbm5@case.edu
Leena Palomo, vice chair School of Dental Medicine 216.368.6300 lvb3@case.edu
Kelly Rindfleisch Marcus, Secretary of the University Faculty, Director of Emeriti Affairs Adelbert Hall, Room 320 216.368.0705 krm78@case.edu

 

Members

Scott Cowen, Interim President (effective October 1, 2020)
Barbara R. Snyder, President
Ben Vinson III, Provost & Executive Vice President
Peter Harte, Chair, Committee on By-Laws
David Matthiesen, Chair, Committee on Faculty Compensation
Christine Cano, Chair, Committee on Faculty Personnel
Simon Peck, Chair, Finance Committee
Corbin Covault, Chair, Committee on Graduate Studies
Scott Moore, Chair, Committee on Information & Communication Technology
Amy Przeworski, Chair, Committee on Minority Affairs
Philip Cola, Chair, Nominating Committee
Anna Maria Hibbs, Chair, Committee on Research
Peter Shulman Chair, Committee on Undergraduate Education
Francesca Brittan Chair, Committee on University Libraries
Amy Zhang, Chair, Committee on Women Faculty
Bidisha Raychaudhuri, Vice President of Academic Affairs, USG
Anna Miller, Director of Academic Affair, GSC
Kofi-Kermit Horton, President, Postdoctoral Association

 

  Elected Senators  
Francesca Brittan College of Arts and Sciences 2018-2021
Christine Cano College of Arts and Sciences 2019-2022
Christopher Cullis College of Arts and Sciences 2020-2023
Heath Demaree College of Arts and Sciences 2019-2022
Lee Hoffer College of Arts and Sciences 2018-2021
Kenneth Ledford College of Arts and Sciences 2019-2022
Elizabeth Meckes College of Arts and Sciences 2019-2022
Maggie Popkin College of Arts and Sciences 2020-2023
Stanislaw Szarek College of Arts and Sciences 2018-2021
Cyrus Taylor College of Arts and Sciences 2020-2023
Blanton Tolbert College of Arts and Sciences 2020-2021
Ozan Akkus Case School of Engineering 2019-2022
Jeffrey Capadona Case School of Engineering 2020-2023
Mark De Guire Case School of Engineering 2019-2022
Steven Eppell Case School of Engineering 2018-2021
Matthew Willard Case School of Engineering 2020-2023
Jaime Bouvier School of Law 2018-2021
Juscelino Colares School of Law 2020-2023
Liam Dunn School of Law 2019-2022
David Crampton Jack, Joseph and Morton Mandel School of Applied Social Sciences 2018-2021
Megan Holmes Jack, Joseph and Morton Mandel School of Applied Social Sciences 2020-2023
Laura Voith Jack, Joseph and Morton Mandel School of Applied Social Sciences 2019-2022 
Marion Good   2020-2021
Karen Farrell   2018-2021
Jerold Goldberg School of Dental Medicine 2020-2023
Mark Hans School of Dental Medicine 2018-2021
Teresa (Roma) Jasinevicius  School of Dental Medicine 2019-2022
Andre Paes School of Dental Medicine 2018-2021
Aaron Weinberg School of Dental Medicine 2020-2023
Brian Cobb School of Medicine 2020-2023
Darin Andrew Croft School of Medicine 2020-2023
Peter Harte School of Medicine 2019-2022
Alan D. Levine School of Medicine 2020-2023
Danny Manor School of Medicine 2018-2021
Maureen McEnery School of Medicine 2018-2021
Ronda Mourad School of Medicine 2018-2021
Jeffrey Schelling School of Medicine 2019-2022
Cynthia Marie Swan Kubu School of Medicine 2019-2022
Jo Ann Wise School of Medicine 2020-2023
Heather Hardin Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing 2019-2022
Carolyn Harmon Still Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing 2020-2023
Deborah Lindell Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing 2020-2023
Andrew Reimer Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing 2019-2022
Allison Webel Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing 2018-2021
Susan Case Weatherhead School of Management 2019-2022
Phil Cola Weatherhead School of Management 2020-2023
Simon Peck Weatherhead School of Management 2018-2021