Faculty Senate Members

Faculty Senate 2018-2019

Name Building Phone Email
Cynthia Beall, chair College of Arts and Sciences 216.368.2277 cmb2@case.edu
David B. Miller, vice chair Jack, Joseph and Morton Mandel School of Applied Social Sciences 216.368.8755 dbm5@case.edu
Juscelino Colares, past chair School of Law 216.368.6387 jfc70@case.edu
Rebecca Weiss, Secretary of the University Faculty Adelbert Hall, Room 320 216.368.4316 rez4@case.edu

 

Members

Barbara R. Snyder President
Ben Vinson III Provost & Executive Vice President
Kenneth Ledford Chair, Committee on By-Laws
David Matthiesen Chair, Committee on Faculty Compensation
Christine Cano Chair, Committee on Faculty Personnel
Glenn Starkman Chair, Finance Committee
Janet McGrath Chair, Committee on Graduate Studies
Steven Hauck Chair, Committee on Information & Communication Technology
Joachim Voss Chair, Committee on Minority Affairs
Leena Palomo Chair, Nominating Committee
Harihara Baskaran Chair, Committee on Research
Steven Eppell Chair, Committee on Undergraduate Education
Paul Iversen Chair, Committee on the University Libraries
Kathryn Mercer Chair, Committee on Women Faculty

 

Elected Senators
Rohan Akolkar Case School of Engineering 2017-2020
Roger Quinn Case School of Engineering 2016-2019
R. Mohan Sankaran Case School of Engineering 2016-2019
Dustin Tyler Case School of Engineering 2017-2020
Timothy Beal College of Arts and Sciences 2018-2021
Karen Beckwith College of Arts and Sciences 2016-2019
Jeremy Bendik-Keymer College of Arts and Sciences AY 2018-2019 (Sabbatical Replacement)
Francesca Brittan College of Arts and Sciences 2018-2021
Christopher Cullis College of Arts and Sciences 2016-2019
Steven Hauck College of Arts and Sciences Fall 2018 (Sabbatical Replacement)
Vanessa Hildebrand College of Arts and Sciences 2018-2021
Susan Hinze  College of Arts and Sciences 2017-2020
Kathleen Kash College of Arts and Sciences 2016-2019
Beverly Saylor College of Arts and Sciences 2017-2020
Peter Shulman College of Arts and Sciences 2017-2020
Glenn Starkman College of Arts and Sciences 2016-2019
Valerie Boebel Toly Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing 2016-2019
Evelyn Duffy Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing 2016-2019
Susan Painter Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing 2017-2020
Allison Webel Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing 2018-2021
Chris Winkelman Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing 2017-2020
David Crampton Jack, Joseph and Morton Mandel School of Applied Social Sciences 2018-2021
David Miller Jack, Joseph and Morton Mandel School of Applied Social Sciences 2016-2019
Dana Prince Jack, Joseph and Morton Mandel School of Applied Social Sciences 2017-2020
Karen Farrell Physical Education and Athletics  2018-2021
Mark Hans School of Dental Medicine 2018-2021
Thomas Montagnese School of Dental Medicine 2016-2019
Andre Paes School of Dental Medicine 2018-2021
Renato Roperto School of Dental Medicine 2017-2020
Ali Syed School of Dental Medicine 2017-2020
Jaime Bouvier School of Law 2018-2021
Aaron Perzanowksi  School of Law 2016-2019
Andrew Pollis School of Law 2017-2020
Matthias Buck School of Medicine 2016-2019
Sudha Iyengar School of Medicine 2016-2019
Thomas J.  Kelley School of Medicine 2016-2019
Ruth A. Keri School of Medicine 2017-2020
Ahmad M. Khalil School of Medicine 2017-2020
Danny Manor School of Medicine 2018-2021
Anne Matthews School of Medicine 2017-2020
Maureen McEnery School of Medicine 2018-2021
Ronda Mourad School of Medicine 2018-2021
William P. Schilling School of Medicine 2017-2020
Leon Blazey Weatherhead School of Management 2016-2019
Phil Cola Weatherhead School of Management Spring 2018-2020
Steve Feldman Weatherhead School of Management 2017-2020
Simon Peck Weatherhead School of Management 2018-2021
Roman Sheremeta Weatherhead School of Management Spring 2018-2019