Staff Advisory Council Members

Leadership

Name and Position  Job Title  School/Office  Email

Dawn Ellis

Chair

Department Assistant, National Initiative on Mixed-Income Communities Jack, Joseph and Morton Mandel School of Applied Social Sciences dawn.ellis@case.edu

Samantha Ciriaco

Vice Chair

Director of Experiential Opportunities and Outreach, Career Development Office School of Law  sxc1031@case.edu

Jean Seneff

Past Chair

Director of Academic Administration Office of Interprofessional and Interdisciplinary Education and Research jean@case.edu

Dedra Hanna-Adams

Secretary

Financial Aid Director Frances Payne Bolton School of Nursing ddh6@case.edu

Representatives

Members of the Staff Advisory Council are elected by their colleagues to represent staff in their management center (the areas listed below). 

You can click on each management center to see its representatives for 2021-2022.

Angela Clark-Taylor

Janée Kelly

Raymond "Ray" Krajci

Ricky Marcus

  • Assistant Director (Navigator), Student Advancement
  • Student Success
  • ejm31@case.edu

Elizabeth Miller

  • Assistant Director, International Student Services
  • Center for International Affairs
  • exm295@case.edu

Carlier Myers

Liz Bober

Jeffrey Daberko

Jessica DeCaro

Theresa Grigger

  • Department Coordinator/Department Assistant
  • [U]Tech
  • tme@case.edu

Andrea Hess

Kate Klonowski

Karoline Kramer

Vicki Moore-Holzhauer

Jim Nauer

Karyn Newton

  • Executive Aide and Faculty Diversity Coordinator
  • Office of Inclusion, Diversity and Equal Opportunity
  • kmn4@case.edu

Jim Prince

  • Senior Database Administrator
  • [U]Tech - RCIS - Cloud Services
  • jrp14@case.edu

David Retzer

  • Information Desk Administrator
  • Tinkham Veale University Center
  • dwr41@case.edu

Loretta Sexton

  • Associate Director of Housing
  • Office of University Housing
  • lmh12@case.edu

Lakisha Waller

  • Unified Communications Analyst, Telephone Services
  • [U]Tech
  • lrw54@case.edu

There are currently no representatives from the Case School of Engineering.

Renee Holland-Golphin

Meagan Rodgers

  • Director of Operations and Strategic Initiatives
  • Dean's Office
  • mxr598@case.edu

Kathryn Shafer

Tatiana Riedel

Colleen Friday

Sabira Mustaquim

Teresa Underwood

Lauren Bohatka

  • Manager of Partnerships and Development
  • Master of Science in Anesthesia Program
  • lxb360@case.edu

Wilder Clifford

Kaitlynn Craig

Sara Donnelly

Dominic Dorazio

Rachel Gardenhire

Barbara Juknialis

Matthew Kucmanic

  • Public Health Specialist
  • Population and Quantitative Health Sciences
  • mjk194@case.edu

Celinda Miller

  • Small Group Learning and Development Manager
  • Curricular Affairs
  • cbm61@case.edu

Kathy Miller

  • Senior Director of Medical Education Operations
  • Medical Education
  • kxm359@case.edu

Susan Reichert

Crystal Sabol

Siu Yan Scott

  • School of Medicine Registrar
  • School of Medicine Office of the Registrar
  • sns12@case.edu

Shannon Swiatkowski

  • Senior Director
  • Clinical and Translational Science Collaborative
  • shannon@case.edu

Garth Wadleigh

Victoria Hilditch

George Smiltins