Upcoming Events

Lecturer(s):
Professional Staff
Monday March 30 | 6-8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Daniel Scherson
Tuesday March 31 | 7-8:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Glenn Starkman
Friday April 03 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Avidan Y. Cover
Tuesday April 07 | 7-8:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Dustin Tyler
Tuesday April 14, 2020 | 5:30 - 8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Cheryl L. Thompson
Wednesday April 15 | 6:00 - 7:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Virginia Kase, Paula Giddings, Dawn Teele
Saturday April 18, 2020 | 9 a.m.–2 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
John McBratney
Monday April 20 | 9:30 a.m.-2 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Kevin Ostoyich
Tuesday April 21 | 7-8:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Kevin Ostoyich
Wednesday April 22 | 10 - 11:30 a.m.
Lecturer(s):
Steve Pinkerton
Monday April 27 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Jon Miller Steiger
Tuesday April 28 | 7 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Katie Hinde
Tuesday April 28, 2020 | 5:30 - 8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Richard Freund
Monday May 04 | 7 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Richard Freund
Tuesday May 05 | 10 a.m.
Lecturer(s):
Nicole Burt
Tuesday May 05, 2020 | 5:30 - 8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
John Grabowski
Wednesday May 06 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Christopher Cullis
Tuesday May 12, 2020 | 5:30 - 8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Alanna Cooper
Wednesday May 13 | 7 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Samantha Baskind
Friday May 15 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Fridays May 15, June 19, July 17 and August 21 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Joshua Lambert
Sunday May 17 | 6 p.m. light dinner/7 p.m. lecture
Lecturer(s):
Jesse Berezovsky
Monday May 18 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Robert Savinell
Tuesday May 19, 2020 | 5:30 - 8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Yohannes Haile-Selassie
Tuesday May 26 | 5:30 - 8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Friday May 29 | 10:30 a.m.
Lecturer(s):
Fridays June 19, July 17, and August 21 | 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
David Myers
Wednesday June 10 | 7 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
David Myers
Thursday June 11 | 10 a.m.
Lecturer(s):
Alan Rocke
Wednesday June 17 | 6-7:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Mary Doria Russell
Friday June 19 | 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Cara Byrne
Monday June 22 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Fridays May 15, June 19, July 17 and August 21 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Fridays June 19, July 17, and August 21 | 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Paola Basile
Wednesday July 01 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Gabrielle Parkin
Friday July 10 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Laura DeMarco
Friday July 17 | 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
John Grabowski
Friday July 17 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Leslie Cade
Monday July 27 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Carol Lasser
Wednesday July 29 | 7-8:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Fridays May 15, June 19, July 17 and August 21 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Michael Weill
Friday August 21 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Paul Iverson
Monday August 24 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Fridays June 19, July 17, and August 21 | 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Meghan Strong
Wednesday August 19 | 6-7:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
David Giffels
Friday August 21 | 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Fridays May 15, June 19, July 17 and August 21 | noon-1:30 p.m.