Remote Courses

Instructor(s):
Jodie Maile Kirk, Instructor of Lifelong Learning, & Heather Meeker, Executive Director, Summit Artspace
Tuesdays, August 3 - 31|1:30-3:30 p.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Gila Silverman
Wednesdays, August 4-18|1:30-3 p.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Judy Okun
Thursdays, August 5 - 26|10 - 11:30 a.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Monica Carol Miller
Fridays, August 6 - 27|10 - 11:30 a.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Cindy Sabik
Thursdays, September 9 - October 14|10:30 a.m. - noon ET
Instructor(s):
Janice Vitullo
Fridays, September 10 - October 15|10-11:30 a.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Vanessa Sasson
Mondays, September 13 - 27|10-11:30 a.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Kristin Stasiowski
Wednesdays, September 15 - September 29|5-6:30 p.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Maureen W. McEnery
Thursdays, September 16 - October 7|7-8:30 p.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Barbara Greenberg
Tuesdays, September 21 - November 9|10:30 a.m. - noon ET
Instructor(s):
Professional Staff, Cleveland Museum of Art
Thursdays, September 30 - November 4|10-11 a.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Sarah Rosenson
Mondays, October 4 -11|1-2:30 p.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Leah Cooper
Mondays, October 4 - December 20|1 - 3 p.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Judith Shamir
Tuesdays, October 5 - December 21 |10 a.m. - noon ET
Instructor(s):
Peter Haas
Tuesdays, October 5 - November 9|10 - 11:30 a.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Leah Cooper
Tuesdays, October 5 - December 21|6:30 - 8:30 p.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Rivka Taub
Wednesdays, October 6 - December 22|1-3 p.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Rivka Taub
Tuesdays, October 5 - December 21|10 a.m. - noon ET
Instructor(s):
Steve Klein
Wednesdays, October 6 - October 27|1:30-3 p.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Leah Cooper
Thursdays, October 7 - December 23|10 a.m. - noon ET
Instructor(s):
Judith Shamir
Thursdays, October 7 - December 23 |10 a.m. - noon ET
Instructor(s):
Rivka Taub
Thursdays, October 7 - December 23|6:30 - 8:30 p.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Holly Litwin
Thursdays, October 7 - December 23|6:30 - 8:30 p.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Paola Basile
Tuesdays, October 12 - November 16|4-5:30 p.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Hannah Hashke
Wednesdays, October 13 - November 3|10-11:30 a.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Monica Carol Miller
Mondays, October 18 - November 22|3-4:30 p.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Samuel Barnett
Wednesdays, November 3 – December 8|10:30 a.m. - noon ET
Instructor(s):
Nathaniel Morehouse
Fridays, November 12 - December 10 (No Class Nov 26)|10-11:30 a.m. ET
Instructor(s):
Hannah Hashkes
Wednesdays, November 17 - December 15 |10-11:30 a.m. ET