Upcoming Events

Lecturer(s):
Amal Abu-Alkom
Tuesday March 26 | 7:00 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Professional Staff
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 | 7-8:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Sayed Kashua
Wednesday, March 27, 2019 | 7 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Sayed Kashua
Thursday, March 28, 2019 | 10-11:30 a.m.
Lecturer(s):
Sayed Kashua
Thursday, March 28, 2019 | 8:30 a.m.
Lecturer(s):
Brian J. Clites
Friday, April 12, 2019 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Charlene Mileti
Monday, April 15, 2019 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Laura Bernstein-Kurtycz
Tuesday, April 16, 2019 | 5:30-8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Professional Staff
Tuesdays, April 16-May 28 | 5:30-8 p.m
Lecturer(s):
Kaylin Tennant
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 | 5:30-8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Cheryl Wires
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 | 11 a.m.-12:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Staff
Friday, April 26, 2019 | 10:30 am tour lasting 30 minutes followed by a lunch
Lecturer(s):
David Lynn
Monday, April 29, 2019 | 9:30 a.m.-2 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Patricia Princehouse
Tuesday, April 30, 2019 | 5:30-8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Professional Staff
Tuesdays, April 16-May 28 | 5:30-8 p.m
Lecturer(s):
Agata Tuszynska
Thursday, May 02, 2019 | 7 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Agata Tuszynska
Friday, May 03, 2019 | 10-11:30 a.m.
Lecturer(s):
Sarah Diamond
Tuesday, May 07, 2019 | 5:30-8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Moderator: Marcia Goldberg
Tuesday, May 07, 2019 | 7 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Jonathan Cohen
Friday, May 10, 2019 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Jonathan Cohen, Yaron Kohlberg, Michael Scharf, Anthony Wexler
Fridays, May 10; June 21; July 19; August 16 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Michael Hinczewski
Tuesday, May 14, 2019 | 5:30-8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Jill Snyder
Friday, May 17, 2019 | 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Justine Howe
Monday, May 20, 2019 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Carlos Crespo
Tuesday, ​​​​​​​ May 21, 2019 | 5:30-8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Nita Sahai
Tuesday, May 28, 2019 | 5:30-8 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Anthony Wexler
Thursday, June 06, 2019 (NEW DATE!) | 12-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Lee Chilcote
Friday, June 21, 2019 | 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Three local and notable authors
Fridays, June 21, July 19, & August 16 | 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
David M. Freidenreich
Wednesday, June 26, 2019 | 7 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
David M. Freidenreich
Thursday, June 27, 2019 | 10 a.m.
Lecturer(s):
Jonathan Cohen, Yaron Kohlberg, Michael Scharf, Anthony Wexler
Fridays, May 10; June 21; July 19; August 16 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Noam Sienna
Monday, July 08, 2019 | 7 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Noam Sienna
Tuesday, July 09, 2019 | 10-11:30 a.m.
Lecturer(s):
Yaron Kohlberg
Friday, July 19, 2019 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
D.M. Pulley
Friday, July 19, 2019 | 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Three local and notable authors
Fridays, June 21, July 19, & August 16 | 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Jonathan Cohen, Yaron Kohlberg, Michael Scharf, Anthony Wexler
Fridays, May 10; June 21; July 19; August 16 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Anthony Wexler
Friday, August 16, 2019 | noon-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Paula McLain
Friday, August 16, 2019
Lecturer(s):
Three local and notable authors
Fridays, June 21, July 19, & August 16 | 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
Lecturer(s):
Jonathan Cohen, Yaron Kohlberg, Michael Scharf, Anthony Wexler
Fridays, May 10; June 21; July 19; August 16 | noon-1:30 p.m.