Department Organization Chart

  Title Name Phone Email
Faculty Leadership, Department Chair of Pathology Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 216-368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
  Vice Chair, System Pathology Operations Christine Schmotzer, MD 216-844-0399 christine.schmotzer@uhhospitals.org
  Vice Chair, Research Lan Zhou, MD. PhD 216-368-1671 lan.zhou@case.edu
  Vice Chair, Translational Research Joseph Willis, MD 216-844-8292 joseph.willis@uhhospitals.org
  Vice Chair, Academic Affairs Nicholas Ziats, PhD 216-368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
  Chair Designees for Interim Administration Nicholas Ziats, PhD 216-368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
  Department Equity Officer Holly Harper, MD 216-844-6037 holly.harper@case.edu
  Director, Faculty Career Development Claire Michael, MBBCH 216-844-0137 claire.michael@uhhospitals.org
  Division Chief, Anatomic Pathology Hannah Gilmore, MD 216-286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
  Division Chief, Clinical Pathology Christine Schmotzer, MD 216-844-0399 christine.schmotzer@uhhospitals.org
  Division Chief, Genomic and Molecular Pathology Navid Sadri, MD, PhD 216-286-4286 navid.sadri@uhhospitals.org
  Division Chief, Community Hospitals Pathology Mark Rodgers, MD, JD 440-285-6341 mark.rodgers@uhhospitals.org
  Director, Center for Global Health and Diseases Adam Burgener, PhD 216-368-5067 adam.burgener@case.edu
  Division Chief, Experimental Pathology Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 216-368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
         
Administrative Staff - School of Medicine (SOM) Administrative Director of Operations Andrea Webb Shellenberger 216-368-2047 andrea.webb@case.edu
  Associate Director of Operations Dennis Dobbs, MPH, MBA 216-368-2626 dennis.dobbs@case.edu
  Finance and Analytics Manager Victoria Van Auken 216-368-2915 vxs248@case.edu
  Manager, Graduate Education and Training Christine Kehoe N/A christine.kehoe@case.edu
  Grants Specialist Kyle Bickett N/A kyle.bickett@case.edu
  Grants Specialist Susan Brill N/A susan.brill@case.edu
  Grants Specialist Sophie Kochheiser N/A sophie.kochheiser@case.edu
  International Liaison and Communication Specialist Rich Fong, BS 216-368-6321 rich.fong@case.edu
  Compliance Manager Crystal Moskal 216-368-0819 cdm95@case.edu
  Procurement Specialist Donna Marine 216-368-1260 donna.marine@case.edu
  HR and Faculty Affairs Administrator Karen Tocarchick 216-368-2797 karen.tocarchick@case.edu
  Department Assistant / Continuing Medical Eduation (CME) & Seminar Coordinator Kristine Basso 216-368-3103 kristine.basso@case.edu
         
Administrative Staff - UH Vice President, Pathology Laboratory Services Adam Baldwin 216-844-5678 adam.baldwin@uhhospitals.org
  Executive Assistant to VP and Vice Chair System Pathology Ops Victoria Weeks 216-844-4897 victoria.weeks@uhhospitals.org
         
Administrative Staff - UHMG Administrator II Kim Ockunzzi 216-368-5010 kim.ockunzzi@uhhospitals.org
  Executive Assistant to the Chair Angie Braidich 216-368-3611 angela.braidich@uhhospitals.org
  Executive Assistant to the Division Chiefs Charnika Wright 216-844-3697 charnika.wright@uhhospitals.org
  Senior Business Analyst Adaeze Ezepue, MBA 216-368-1705 adaeze.ezepue@uhhospitals.org
         
Administrative Staff - UHCMC UHCMC Laboratory Administrative Director, Pathology Ruth Natali 216-844-5678 ruth.natali@uhhospitals.org
  Director, System Quality and Regulatory Affairs Andrea St. Louis N/A andrea.st.louis@uhhospitals.org
  Manager, Anatomic Pathology MaryAnn Klein 216-844-3834 maryann.klein@uhhospitals.org
  Specialist, Regulatory Affairs Molly Klima 216-844-5240 molly.klima@uhhospitals.org
  Specialist, Laboratory Education Holly Toth 216-844-1356 holly.toth@uhhospitals.org
         
Training Programs        
Pathology Residency Director Hollie Reeves, DO 216-286-6959 hollie.reeves@uhhospitals.org
  Associate Director, AP Meghan Kapp, MD 216-844-7442 meghan.kapp@uhhospitals.org
  Associate Director, CP Jennifer Yoest, MD 216-286-4283 jennifer.yoest@uhhospitals.org
  Associate Director Shahrazad Saab, MD 216-844-1078 shahrazad.saab@uhhospitals.org
  Pathology Residency Research Track Coordinator David Wald, MD, PhD 216-368-5668 david.wald@uhhospitals.org
  Program Administrator Ashley Hlavacik 216-844-3697 ashley.hlavacik@uhhospitals.org
  Program Coordinator Linda Krencik 216-286-8278 linda.krencik@uhhospitals.org
         
Cytopathology Fellowship  Director Claire Michael, MBBCH 216-844-0137 claire.michael@uhhospitals.org
Hematopathology Fellowship Director Howard Meyerson, MD 216-844-1848 howard.meyerson@uhhospitals.org
Surgical Pathology Fellowship Director Alessandra Nascimento, MD 216-286-8191 alessandra.nascimento@uhhospitals.org
Transfusion Medicine Fellowship Director Katharine Downes, MD 216-844-8006 katharine.downes2@uhhospitals.org
Genetics LGG Fellowship Director Shashi Shetty, PhD 216-983-1121 shashirekha.shetty@uhhospitals.org
         
Pathology Residency Committee Chair Hollie Reeves, DO 216-286-6959 hollie.reeves@uhhospitals.org
  Co-Chair Meghan Kapp, MD 216-844-7442 meghan.kapp@uhhospitals.org
  Administrator Ashley Hlavacik 216-844-3697 ashley.hlavacik@uhhospitals.org
  Academic Residency Program Coordinator Linda Krencik 216-286-8278 linda.krencik@uhhospitals.org
  Associate Program Director Meghan Kapp, MD 216-844-7442 meghan.kapp@uhhospitals.org
    Sree Sarah Cherian, MBBS 216-844-3484 sreesarah.cherian@uhhospitals.org
    Pedro Ciarlini, MD 216-844-8253 pedro.ciarlini@uhhospitals.org
    Marta Couce, MD, PhD 216-844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.org
    Katharine Downes, MD 216-844-8006 katharine.downes2@uhhospitals.org
    Hannah Gilmore, MD 216-286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
    Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 216-368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
  Manager, Anatomic Pathology MaryAnn Klein 216-844-3834 maryann.klein@uhhospitals.org
    Holly Harper, MD 216-844-6037 holly.harper@uhhospitals.org
    Gregory MacLennan, MD 216-844-7452 gregory.maclennan@uhhospitals.org
    Alessandra Nascimento, MD 216-286-8191 alessandra.nascimento@uhhospitals.org
    Shahrazad Saab, MD 216-844-1078 shahrazad.saab@uhhospitals.org
    Navid Sadri, MD, PhD 216-286-4286 navid.sadri@uhhospitals.org
    Christine Schmotzer, MD 216-844-0399 christine.schmotzer@uhhospitals.org
    Jay Wasman, MD 216-844-7118 jay.wasman@uhhospitals.org
    Joseph Willis, MD 216-844-8292 joseph.willis@uhhospitals.org
    Jennifer Yoest, MD 216-286-4283 jennifer.yoest@uhhospitals.org
  Chief Residents Waleed Khan 216-844-3697 waleed.khan@uhhospitals.org
    Mingfei Yan 216-844-3697 mingfei.yan@uhhospitals.org
         
Residency Program Clinical Competency Committee Co-Chair Kenneth Friedman,MD 216-844-7379 kenneth.friedman@uhhospitals.org
  Co-Chair Sree Sarah Cherian, MBBS 216-844-3484 sreesarah.cherian@uhhospitals.org
    Robert Maitta, MD, PhD 216-286-6957 robert.maitta@uhhospitals.org
    Kenneth Friedman,MD 216-844-5344 ext. 28606 kenneth.friedman@uhhospitals.org
    Dayne Ashman, MBBS 216-286-7595 dayne.ashman@uhhospitals.org
    Jessica Sigel, MD 216-286-5230 jessica.sigel@uhhospitals.org
    Holly Harper, MD 216-844-6037 holly.harper@uhhospitals.org
    Ramya Gadde, MD 216-844-5026 ramya.gadde@uhhospitals.org
         
Residency Program Evaluation Committee Chair Shahrazad Saab, MD 216-844-1078 shahrazad.saab@uhhospitals.org
    Hollie Reeves, DO 216-286-6959 hollie.reeves@uhhospitals.org
    Jennifer Yoest, MD 216-286-4283 jennifer.yoest@uhhospitals.org
    Alessandra Nascimento, MD 216-286-8191 alessandra.nascimento@uhhospitals.org
    Kenneth Friedman, MD 216-844-5344 ext. 28606 kenneth.friedman@uhhospitals.org
    Sree Sarah Cherian, MBBS 216-844-3484 sreesarah.cherian@uhhospitals.org
    Sanjita Ravishankar, MD 216-844-7852 sanjita.ravishankar@uhhospitals.org
    Dayne Ashman, MBBS 216-286-7595 dayne.ashman@uhhospitals.org
    Pukhraz Basra, MD 216-844-3812 pukhraz.basra@uhhospitals.org
         
Pathology MD Student Education Committee Co-Chair, Pre-Clinical Curriculum Coordinator Nicholas Ziats, PhD 216-368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
  Co-Chair, Clinical Curriculum Coordinator Alessandra Nascimento, MD 216-286-8191 alessandra.nascimento@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Elective Coordinator Alessandra Nascimento, MD 216-286-8191 alessandra.nascimento@uhhospitals.org
  Pathology Career Night Coordinator Alessandra Nascimento, MD 216-286-8191 alessandra.nascimento@uhhospitals.org
  Culpeper Scholars and Medical Student Research Coordinator Nicholas Ziats, PhD 216-368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
         
Clinical Obervership Coordinator Alessandra Nascimento, MD 216-286-8191 alessandra.nascimento@uhhospitals.org
         
Lepow Medical Student Research Day Coordinator Nicholas Ziats, PhD 216-368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
         
Pathology Graduate Program Director Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 216-368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
         
Graduate Program Committee Director, Pathology Graduate Program; Chair, Pathology Graduate Program Committee; MCBDTP Director and Track Advisor; Neuro T32 Director Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 216-368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
  Pathology Dept. Chair; MSTP, Director Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 216-368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
  CBTP Director and Track Advisor; CBTP T32 Director Mark Jackson, PhD 216-368-1276 mark.w.jackson@case.edu
  ITP Director and Track Advisor; ITP T32 Director Brian Cobb, PhD 216-368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
  Graduate Student Admissions Representative; BSTP Representative (all tracks) Parameswaran Ramakrishnan, MS, PhD 216-368-2387 parameswaran.ramakrishnan@case.edu
  MCBDTP Curriculum Representative Nicholas Ziats, PhD 216-368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
  Director, MS Programs; Advisor, MS Program Pamela Wearsch, PhD 216-368-5059 pamela.wearsch@case.edu
  Student Representative Melissa Bonner N/A melissa.bonner@case.edu
  Student Representative Hardik Nariya N/A hardik.nariya@case.edu
  Professor of Physiology and Biophysics, Case Western Reserve University George R. Dubyak, PhD 216-368-5523 george.dubyak@case.edu
  Committee Members James Anderson, MD, PhD 216-368-0279 james.anderson@case.edu
    Katherine Dobbs, MD 216-368-3681 katherine.dobbs@uhhospitals.org; kxd179@case.edu
    Wendy Goodman, PhD 216-368-3920 wendy.goodman@case.edu
    Clive Hamlin, PhD 216-368-0512 clive.hamlin@case.edu
    Allison Kraus, PhD N/A alk127@case.edu
    Justin Lathia, PhD 216-445-7475 lathiaj@ccf.org
    Reshmi Parameswaran, PhD 216-368-5697 rxp278@case.edu
    William Scheimann, PhD 216-368-5763 William.Schiemann@case.edu
    Pamela Wearsch, PhD 216-368-5059 pamela.wearsch@case.edu
  Secretary Christine Kehoe 216-368-1993 christine.kehoe@case.edu
         
Cancer Biology Training Program Director Mark Jackson, PhD 216-368-1276 mark.w.jackson@case.edu
  Track Advisor Mark Jackson, PhD 216-368-1276 mark.w.jackson@case.edu
  CBTP T32 Director Mark Jackson, PhD 216-368-1276 mark.w.jackson@case.edu
  Director, Case Comprehensive Cancer Center Stanton Gerson, MD 216-844-8565 stanton.gerson@case.edu
  Curriculum Director David Danielpour, PhD 216-368-5670 david.danielpour@case.edu
  Pathology Representative David Wald, MD, PhD 216-368-5668 david.wald@case.edu
         
Immunology Training Program Director Brian Cobb, PhD 216-368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
  Track Advisor Brian Cobb, PhD 216-368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
  Director, Immunology Journal Club Brian Cobb, PhD 216-368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
  Co-Director, Immunology Journal Club Wendy Goodman, PhD 216-368-5237 wendy.goodman@case.edu
  ITP T32 Director Brian Cobb, PhD 216-368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
  CCF ITP Representative, Director of CCF Immunology Journal Club Robert Fairchild, PhD 444-3146 robert.fairchild@case.edu
  Block 5 Director Man-Sun Sy, PhD 216-368-1268 man-sun.sy@case.edu
  Center for Global Health Representative James Kazura, MD 216-368-4810 james.kazura@case.edu
  CFAR/ACTU/ID Representative Michael Lederman, MD 216-844-8786 michael.lederman@case.edu
  Curriculum Representative Alan Levine, PhD 216-368-0342 alan.levine@case.edu
         
Molecular and Cellular Basis of Disease Training Program Director Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 216-368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
  Track Advisor Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 216-368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
  Neuro T32 Director Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 216-368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
  Curriculum Representative Nicholas Ziats, PhD 216-368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
         
Pathology Graduate Student Council President Alyssa Hubal N/A alyssa.hubal@case.edu
  Vice President Ali Aguilar N/A axa1059@case.edu
  SWIP Chair Nisha Kamath N/A ndk39@case.edu
  Social Chair Dan Kingsley N/A dtk16@case.edu
  Graduate Director Rep PhD Melissa Bonner, PhD N/A melissa.bonner@case.edu
  Harvey Werber Lecture Chair Angela DeTomaso N/A axd703@case.edu
  CBTP Representative Natasha Ingles N/A nxi53@case.edu
  MCBDTP Representative Danielle Brown N/A dfb50@case.edu
         
Seminars and Lectureships        
Pathology Grand Rounds Grand Rounds Co-Director, AP Meghan Kapp, MD 216-844-7442 meghan.kapp@uhhospitals.org
  Grand Rounds Co-Director, CP Kwadwo Oduro, MD, PhD 216-844-1890 kwadwo.oduro@uhhospitals.org
         
Immunology Seminar Series Committee Chair, Immunology Seminar Series Director Kenneth Matreyek, PhD 216-368-0626 kenneth,matreyek@case.edu
         
Pathology Seminar Series Pathology Seminar Series Co-Director Allison Kraus, PhD 216-368-3422 allison.kraus@case.edu
  Pathology Seminar Series Co-Director Alessandra Nascimento, MD 216-286-8191 alessandra.nascimento@uhhospitals.org
         
Student Seminar Series Student Seminar Series Co-Director Vincent Monnier, MD 216-368-6613 vincent.monnier@case.edu
  Student Seminar Series Co-Director Tsan Sam Xiao, PhD 216-368-3330 tsan.xiao@case.edu
         
Immunology Journal Club Immunology Journal Club Director Brian Cobb, PhD 216-368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
         
Neurodegeneration Journal Club Neurodegeneration Journal Club Co-Director Wenquan Zou, PhD 216-368-8993 wenquan.zou@case.edu
  Neurodegeneration Journal Club Co-Director Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 216-368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
         
Kohn Lectureship Organizer Vincent Monnier, MD 216-368-6613 vincent.monnier@case.edu
         
Kleinerman Lectureship Co-Organizers Joseph Tomashefski, MD 216-778-4131 jtomashefski@metrohealth.org
    Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 216-368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
         
Ecker Lectureship Organizer Brian Cobb, PhD 216-368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
         
Aikawa Lectureship Organizer Peter A. Zimmerman, PhD 216-368-0508 peter.zimmerman@case.edu
         
Smith Lectureship Organizer Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 216-368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
         
Carter-Makley-Robbins Lectureship Pathology Organizer (alternates with Orthopedics and Radiology organizers) Alessandra Nascimento, MD 216-286-8191 alessandra.nascimento@uhhospitals.org
         
Moritz Lectureship TBD; within Pathology Seminar Series      
         
Werber Lectureship Pathology Graduate Student Council      
         
Global Health and Infectious Disease Research Conference Director Brian Grimberg, PhD 216-368-6328 brian.grimberg@case.edu
  Coordinator Kristine Basso 216-368-3103 kristine.basso@case.edu
         
Committees        
Faculty Council Representative Department Representative Qingzhong Kong, PhD 216-368-1756 qingzhong.kong@case.edu
         
Faculty Council Senate  Department Representative Brian Cobb, PhD 216-368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
         
Faculty Development and Diversity Chair Amy Hise, MD, MPH 216-368-5036 amy.hise@case.edu
  Members James Anderson, MD, PhD 216-368-0279 james.anderson@case.edu
    Allison Kraus, PhD 216-368-2422 allison.kraus@case.edu
    Vincent Monnier, MD 216-368-6613 vincent.monnier@case.edu
    Anna Bruchez, PhD 650-483-67692 anna.bruchez@case.edu
         
Faculty Mentoring Committee Co-Chair Nicholas Ziats, PhD 216-368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
  Co-Chair Claire Michael, MBBCH 216-844-0137 claire.michael@uhhospitals.org
  Member Biran Cobb, PhD 216-368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
         
Awards and Recognition Committee Co-Chair Nicholas Ziats, PhD 216-368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
  Co-Chair Claire Michael, MBBCH 216-844-0137 claire.michael@uhhospitals.org
  Members Marta Couce, MD, PhD 216-844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.org
    Howard Meyerson, MD 216-844-1848 howard.meyerson@uhhospitals.org
    Hollie Reeves, DO 216-286-6959 hollie.reeves@uhhospitals.org
    Adam Burgener, PhD 216-368-4010 adam.burgener@case.edu
    Wendy Goodman, PhD 216-368-5237 wag@case.edu
    Shanelle De Lancy, MD 216-844-3697 shanelle.delancy@uhhospitals.org
    Riley Lochner, MD 216-844-3697 riley.lochner@uhhospitals.org
    Molly Klima 216-844-5563 molly.klima@uhhospitals.org
    George Myers 216-844-1477 george.myers@uhhospitals.or
    Hannah Wargo N/A hannah.wargo@case.edu
    Hannah Kondolf N/A hannah.kondolf@case.edu
    Andrea Webb Shellenberger 216-368-2047 andrea.webb@case.edu
  Administrative Representative Rich Fong, BS 216-368-6321 rich.fong@case.edu
         
Education Awards Committee Co-Chairs Nicholas Ziats, PhD 216-368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
    Mark Cohen, MD   mark.cohen@uhhospitals.org
         
Taylor Scholars Committee Scholars Committee Member, Coordinator for Taylor Trainee Awards Katharine Downes, MD 216-844-8006 katharine.downes2@uhhospitals.org
  Scholars Committee Members Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 216-368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
    Joseph Willis, MD 216-844-8292 joseph.willis@uhhospitals.org
         
Department Committee on Appointments, Promotions and Tenure Chair Nicholas Ziats, PhD 216-368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
  Secretary Christine Kehoe 216-368-1993 christine.kehoe@case.edu
  Ex-Officio (Department Chair) Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 216-368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
  Members Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 216-368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
    Theresa Pizarro, PhD 216-368-3306 theresa.pizarro@case.edu
    Sylvia Asa, MD 216-983-3421 sylvia.asa@uhhospitals.org
    David Kang, PhD 216-368-0488 dek94@case.edu
    Claire Michael, MBBCH 216-844-0137 claire.michael@uhhospitals.org
    Raymond Redline, MD 216-844-1815 raymond.redline@uhhospitals.org
    James Kazura, MD 216-368-4810 james.kazura@case.edu
    Lan Zhou, MD, PhD 216-368-1671 lan.zhou@case.edu
    Wenquan Zou, PhD 216-368-8993 wenquan.zou@case.edu
    Hannah Gilmore, MD 216-286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
    Adam Burgener 216-368-4010 adam.burgener@case.edu
    Qasim Ansari, MD 791-3800 qasim.ansari@va.gov
    Christine Schmotzer, MD 216-844-0399 christine.schmotzer@uhhospitals.org
    Stefanie Avril, MD 216-844-3890 stefanie.avril@uhhospitals.org
    Allison Kraus, PhD 216-368-2422 allison.kraus@case.edu
    Tsan Sam Xiao, PhD 216-368-3330 tsan.xiao@case.edu
    Jiri Safar, MD 216-368-4609 jgs1092case.edu
    Lisa Stempak, MD 216-844-8612 lisa.stempak@uhhospitals.org
    Dayne Ashman, MD 216-286-7595 dayne.ashman@uhhospitals.org
         
Department IRB Committee Chair Joseph Willis, MD 216-844-8292 joseph.willis@uhhospitals.org
  Members James Anderson, MD, PhD 216-368-0279 james.anderson@case.edu
    Sylvia Asa, MD 216-983-3421 sylvia.asa@uhhospitals.org
    Mark Cohen, MD,  216-844-8928 mark.cohen@uhhospitals.org
    Marta Couce, MD, PhD 216-844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.org
    Hannah Gilmore, MD 216-286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
    Brian Grimberg, PhD 216-368-6328 brian.grimberg@case.edu
    Aparna Harbhajanka, MD 216-286-5016 aparna.harbhajanka@uhhospitals.org
    Holly Harper, MD 216-844-3484 holly.harper@uhhospitals.org
    Robert Maitta,MD, PhD 216-286-6957 robert.maitta@uhhospitals.org
    Howard Meyerson, MD 216-844-1848 howard.meyerson@uhhospitals.org
    Claire Michael, MBBCH 216-844-0137 claire.michael@uhhospitals.org
    Vincent Monnier, MD 216-368-6613 vincent.monnier@uhhospitals.org
    Sanjita Ravishankar, MD 216-844-7852 sanjita.ravishankar@uhhospitals.org
    Shashirekha Shetty, PhD 216-983-1121 shashirekha.shetty@uhhospitals.org
    Jessica Sigel, MD 216-286-5230 jessica.sigel@uhhospitals.org
    Neena Singh, MD, PhD 216-368-2617 neena.singh@case.edu
    Man-Sun Sy, PhD 216-368-1268 man-sun.sy@case.edu
    Xiaochun (Susan) Zhang, MD, PhD 216-286-5851 susan.zhang@uhhospitals.org
         
Website Committee Co-Chairs Pamela Wearsch, PhD 216-368-5059 pamela.wearsch@case.edu
    Mark Cohen, MD 216-844-8928 mark.cohen@uhhospitals.org
         
Equipment Committee Chair Ganapati Mahabaleshwar, PhD 216-368-5998 ganapati.mahabaleshwar@case.edu
    Brian Cobb, PhD 216-368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
    Alan Tartakoff, PhD 216-368-5544 alan.tartakoff@case.edu
    Pamela Wearsch, PhD 216-368-5059 pamela.wearsch@case.edu
    Andrea Webb Shellenberger (administrative representative) 216-368-2047 andrea.webb@case.edu
    Nancy Nagy (staff representative) 216-368-1287 nancy.nagy@case.edu
         
Space Committee Chair Nicholas Ziats, PhD 216-368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
    Theresa Pizarro, PhD 216-368-3306 theresa.pizarro@case.edu
    Corrie Zimerla 216-368-2047 corrie.zimerla@case.edu
    Lan Zhou, MD, PhD 216-368-1671 lan.zhou@case.edu
    Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 216-368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
    James Kazura, MD 216-368-4810 james.kazura@case.edu
    Wenquan Zou, PhD 216-368-8993 wenquan.zou@case.edu
    Adam Burgener, PhD 216-368-2072 adam.burgener@case.edu
         
Department Retreat Committee Co-Chairs  Aparna Harbhajanka, MD 216-844-5026 aparna.harbhajanka@uhhospitals.org
    David Kang, PhD 216-368-0488 david.kang@case.edu
         
Resident/Fellow Ombudsman   Marta Couce, MD, PhD 216-844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.org
         
Postodctoral Affairs Committee in Pathology Chair Kenneth Matreyek, PhD 216-368-0626 kenneth.matreyek@case.edu
  Members Carey Shive, PhD 216-368-5238 carey.shive@case.edu
         
Pathologist of the Year Selection Committee   Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 216-368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
    Joseph Willis, MD 216-844-8292 joseph.willis@uhhospitals.org
    Christine Schmotzer, MD 216-844-0399 christine.schmotzer@uhhospitals.org
    Hannah Gilmore, MD 216-286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
    Navid Sadri, MD, PhD 216-286-4286 navid.sadri@uhhospitals.org
         
Pathology Women's Interest Group Chair Theresa Pizarro, PhD 216-368-3306 theresa.pizarro@case.edu
         
Research Facilities, Programs and Centers        
Core Facilities and Department Equipment Film Processing Derek Abbott, MD, PhD 216-368-8564 derek.abbott@case.edu
  Research Flow Cytometry Lan Zhou, MD, PhD 216-368-1671 lan.zhou@case.edu
  Mouse Pathology Core Director Wei Xin, MD, PhD 216-844-4976 wei.xin@uhhospitals.org
  Accuri Flow Core Parameswaran Ramakrishnan, MS, PhD 216-368-2387 parameswaran.ramakrishnan@case.edu
         
Grants and coffee Workshop - Faculty research      Director, Co-Chair Lan Zhou, MD, PhD 216-368-1671 lan.zhou@case.edu
  Co-Chair Ganapati Mahabaleshwar, MD 216-368-5998 ghm4@case.edu
  Committee Member Theresa Pizarro, PhD 216-368-3306 theresa.pizarro@case.edu
  Committee Member Adam Burgener, PhD 216-368-5067 adam.burgener@case.edu
  Committee Member Tsan Sam Xiao, PhD 216-368-3330 tsan.xiao@case.edu
  Committee Member Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 216-368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
         
Histology and Tissue Procurement Facility Director, Tissue Procurement  Marta Couce, MD, PhD 216-844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.org
  Manager of Operations Adam Kresak, MS 216-844-5389 adam.kresak@uhhospitals.org
         
  Scientific Director, Stem Cell and Hematology Malignacies Biorepository David Wald, MD, PhD 216-368-5668 david.wald@uhhospitals.org
  Operations Director Jane Reese, MBA, MT 216-368-1007 jane.reese@case.edu
         
UH Pathology Translational Research Committee Chair Joseph Willis, MD 216-844-8292 joseph.willis@uhhospitals.org
         
UH Pathology Translational Research Supervisor Anne Windau, BS, MT(ASCP) 216-286-7562 anne.windau@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist I Habib Mohammad 216-286-6557 habib.mohammad@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist I Christine Schoenholz 216-286-6577 christine.schoenholz@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist I John Sumodi 216-844-8249 john.sumodi@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist III Caryn Good Seward 216-844-8282 caryn.seward@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist III Ayman Abdelhamed 216-844-8282 ayman.abdelhamed@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist II Deepali Savadekar 216-286-6557 deepali.savadekar@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist II Janean Johnson 216-286-6557 janean.johnson@uhhospitals.org
         
National Prion Disease Pathology Surveillance Center Director Brian Appleby, MD 216-368-1274 brian.appleby@case.edu
  Co-Director Mark Cohen,MD 216-844-8928 mark.cohen@case.edu
  Clinical Lab Director Shashireka Shetty, PhD 216-983-1121 shashireka.shetty@uhhospitals.org
  Associate Director Wenquan Zou, PhD 216-368-8993 wenquan.zou@case.edu
  Associate Director Qingzhong Kong, PhD 216-368-1756 qingzhong.kong@case.edu
  Assistant Director Jaime Noguez, PhD 216-844-5007 jaime.noguez@uhhospitals.org
  Lab Manager Tatiana Weaver 216-368-1447 txw545@case.edu
  Database/Privacy Analyst Keisi Kotobelli 216-368-5722 keisi.kotobelli@case.edu
  Autopsy Program Manager Danielle Jordan 216-368-3573 danielle.jordan@case.edu
  Autopsy Coordinator Meghan Lewis 216-368-1290 meghan.lewis@case.edu
  Report Coordinator Amy Pickens 216-368-4684 amy.pickens@case.edu
  Data Entry Specialist Gailynne Florence 216-368-8856 gailynne.florence@case.edu
  Research Coordinator Katie Glisic 216-368-0587 katie.eppich@case.edu
  Intake Coordinator Bonita Hester 216-368-0587 bonita.hester@case.edu
  Financial Analyst Allen Szegedy 216-368-6859 allen.szegedy@case.edu
  CLIA/CLEP Reg. Safety Manager TBD    
  Research Assistant 3 Xiaoqin Liu 216-368-8965 xiaoqin.liu@case.edu
  Research Assistant 3/Lab Manager TBD    
  Research Assistant 2, Tissue Coordinator Marlo Wolfe 216-368-3927 marlo.wolf@case.edu
  Research Assistant 2, CSF Janan Bati 216-368-3255 janan.bati@case.edu
  Research Assistant 2, CSF Jody Lavrich 216-368-3255 jody.lavrich@case.edu
  Research Assistant 2, CSF Lavenia Carpenter 216-368-3255 lavenia.carpenter@case.edu
  Research Assistant 3 TBD    
  Research Assistant 4 Wei Chen 216-368-3255 wei.chen@case.edu
  Research Assistant 3, Histology Nasrin Kalantaripour 216-368-0656 nasrin.kalantaripour@case.edu
  Research Assistant 3, Immunohistochemistry Jessica Ludwig 216-368-0656 jessica.ludwig@case.edu
         
Program for Systems Immunology Director TBD