Department Organization Chart

  Title Name (webpage link) Phone Email
Faculty Leadership, Department Chair of Pathology Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
  Vice Chair, Clinical Research Joseph Willis, MD 844-8292 joseph.willis@uhhospitals.org
  Vice Chair, Academic Affairs Nicholas Ziats, PhD 368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
  Chair Designees for Interim Administration Nicholas Ziats, PhD 368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
    Joseph Willis, MD 844-8292 joseph.willis@uhhospitals.org
    Adam Burgener, PhD 368-3072 adam.burgener@case.edu
  Director, Faculty Career Development Claire Michael, MBBCH 844-0137 claire.michael@uhhospitals.org
  Division Chief, Anatomic Pathology Hannah Gilmore, MD 286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
  Division Chief, Clinical Pathology Christine Schmotzer, MD 844-0399 christine.schmotzer@uhhospitals.org
  Division Chief, Genomic and Molecular Pathology Navid Sadri, MD, PhD 286-4286 navid.sadri@uhhospitals.org
  Division Chief, Community Hospitals Pathology Mark Rodgers, MD, JD 593-1494 mark.rodgers@uhhospitals.org
  Director, Center for Global Health and Diseases Adam Burgener, PhD 368-4810 adam.burgener@case.edu
  Division Chief, Experimental Pathology Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
         
Administrative Staff - SOM Administrative Director of Operations Andrea Webb Shellenberger 368-2047 andrea.webb@case.edu
  Associate Director of Operations Dennis Dobbs, MPH, MBA 368-2626 dennis.dobbs@case.edu
  Finance and Analytics Manager Maria Rizk 368-2915 maria.rizk@case.edu
  Manager, Graduate Education and Training Christine Kehoe 368-1993 christine.kehoe@case.edu
  Finance Manager Mary Lones 368-4820 mary.lones@case.edu
  Grants Specialist Susan Brill 368-1261 susan.brill@case.edu
  Grants Specialist Sophie Kochheiser 368-0283 sophie.kochheiser@case.edu
  International Research Manager Rich Fong, MPH 368-6321 rich.fong@case.edu
  IRB Compliance Manager Erin Zaletel, MPH, CIP, CCRP 368-4848 erin.zaletel@case.edu
  Procurement Coordinator Donna Marine 368-1260 donna.marine@case.edu
  HR Administrator Kitty Yuan 368-1087 kitty.yuan@case.edu
         
Administrative Staff - UH Vice President, Pathology Laboratory Services Adam Baldwin 844-5678 adam.baldwin@uhhospitals.org
  Executive Secretary Victoria Weeks 844-4897 victoria.weeks@uhhospitals.org
         
Administrative Staff - UHMG Practice Administrator II Kim Ockunzzi 368-5010 kim.ockunzzi@uhhospitals.org
  Executive Secretary to the Chair Denise Davis 368-3611 denise.davis2@uhhospitals.org
         
Administrative Staff - UHCMC UHCMC Laboratory Administrative Director, Pathology Ruth Natali 844-5678 ruth.natali@uhhospitals.org
  Manager, Anatomic Pathology MaryAnn Klein 844-3834 maryann.klein@uhhospitals.org
  Regulatory Affairs Manager Beth Podojil 844-3632 elizabeth.podojil@uhhospitals.org
  AP Administrative Coordinator Charnika Wright 844-3657 charnika.wright@uhhospitals.org
  Technical Coordinator, Education/Audits Holly Toth 844-1356 holly.toth@uhhospitals.org
         
Training Programs        
Pathology Residency Director Hollie Reeves, DO 286-6959 hollie.reeves@uhhospitals.org
  Associate Director, AP Holly Harper, MD 844-6037 holly.harper@uhhospitals.org
  Associate Director, CP Jennifer Yoest, MD 286-4283 jennifer.yoest@uhhospitals.org
  Associate Director Shahrazad Saab, MD 844-1078 shahrazad.saab@uhhospitals.org
  Pathology Residency Research Track Coordinator David Wald, MD, PhD 368-5668 david.wald@uhhospitals.org
  Program Administrator Ashley Hlavacik 844-3697 ashley.hlavacik@uhhospitals.org
         
Cytopathology Fellowship  Director Claire Michael, MBBCH 844-0137 claire.michael@uhhospitals.org
Hematopathology Fellowship Director Rose Beck, MD, PhD 844-8253 rose.beck@uhhospitals.org
Surgical Pathology Fellowship Director Mohamed El-Hag, MD 286-6587 mohamed.elhag@uhhospitals.org
Transfusion Medicine Fellowship Director Katharine Downes, MD 844-8006 katharine.downes2@uhhospitals.org
Genetics LGG Fellowship Director Thomas Prior, PhD 983-1173 thomas.prior@uhhospitals.org
         
Pathology Residency Committee Chair Hollie Reeves, DO 286-6959 hollie.reeves@uhhospitals.org
  Co-Chair Holly Harper, MD 844-6037 holly.harper@uhhospitals.org
  Administrator Ashley Hlavacik 844-3697 ashley.hlavacik@uhhospitals.org
    Rose Beck, MD, PhD 844-8253 rose.beck@uhhospitals.org
    Marta Couce, MD, PhD 844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.org
    Katharine Downes, MD 844-8006 katharine.downes2@uhhospitals.org
    Kenneth Friedman, MD 844-5344 ext. 28608 kenneth.friedman@uhhospitals.org
    Hannah Gilmore, MD 286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
    Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
    Gregory MacLennan, MD 844-7452 gregory.maclennan@uhhospitals.org
    Shahrazad Saab, MD 844-1078 shahrazad.saab@uhhospitals.org
    Navid Sadri, MD, PhD 286-4286 navid.sadri@uhhospitals.org
    Christine Schmotzer, MD 844-0399 christine.schmotzer@uhhospitals.org
    Jay Wasman, MD 844-7118 jay.wasman@uhhospitals.org
    Joseph Willis, MD 844-8292 joseph.willis@uhhospitals.org
    Jennifer Yoest, MD 286-4283 jennifer.yoest@uhhospitals.org
  Chief Residents Shanelle De Lancy, MD 844-3697 shanelle.delancy@uhhospitals.org
    Riley Lochner, MD 844-3697 riley.lochner@uhhospitals.org
         
Residency Program Clinical Competency Committee Chair Holly Harper, MD 844-6037 holly.harper@uhhospitals.org
    Rose Beck, MD, PhD 844-8253 rose.beck@uhhospitals.org
    Robert Maitta, MD, PhD 286-6957 robert.maitta@uhhospitals.org
    Sree Sarah Cherian, MBBS 844-3484 sreesarah.cherian@uhhospitals.org
    Kenneth Friedman,MD 844-5344 ext. 28606 kenneth.friedman@uhhospitals.org
    Dayne Ashman, MBBS 286-7595 dayne.ashman@uhhospitals.org
    Jay Wasman, MD 844-7118 jay.wasman@uhhospitals.org
         
Residency Program Evaluation Committee Chair Mark Cohen, MD 844-8928 mark.cohen@uhhospitals.org
    Christina Bagby, DO 844-8238 christina.bagby@uhhospitals.org
    Rose Beck, MD, PhD 844-8253 rose.beck@uhhospitals.org
    Marta Couce, MD, PhD 844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.og
    Kenneth Friedman, MD 844-5344 ext. 28606 kenneth.friedman@uhhospitals.org
    Hannah Gilmore, MD 286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
    Wendy Liu, MD, PhD 844-8070 wendy.liu@uhhospitals.org
    Robert Maitta, MD, PhD 286-6957 robert.maitta@uhhospitals.org
    Sanjita Ravishankar, MD 844-7852 sanjita.ravishankar@uhhospitals.org
         
Pathology MD Student Education Committee Co-Chair, Pre-Clinical Curriculum Coordinator Nicholas Ziats, PhD 368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
  Co-Chair, Clinical Curriculum Coordinator Holly Harper, MD 844-6037 holly.harper@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Elective Coordinator Holly Harper, MD 844-6037 holly.harper@uhhospitals.org
  Pathology Career Night Coordinator Holly Harper, MD 844-6037 holly.harper@uhhospitals.org
  Culpeper Scholars and Medical Student Research Coordinator Nicholas Ziats, PhD 368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
         
Clinical Obervership Coordinator Holly Harper, MD 844-6037 holly.harper@uhhospitals.org
         
Lepow Medical Student Research Day Coordinator Nicholas Ziats, PhD 368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
         
Pathology Graduate Program Director Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
         
Graduate Program Committee Director, Pathology Graduate Program; Chair, Pathology Graduate Program Committee; MCBDTP Director and Track Advisor; Neuro T32 Director Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
  Co-Director, Pathology Graduate Program James Anderson, MD, PhD 368-0279 james.anderson@case.edu
  Track Thesis Committee Representative (all tracks) Clive Hamlin, PhD 368-0512 clive.hamlin@case.edu
  Pathology Dept. Chair; MSTP Representative Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
  CBTP Director and Track Advisor; CBTP T32 Director Mark Jackson, PhD 368-1276 mark.w.jackson@case.edu
  ITP Director and Track Advisor; ITP T32 Director Brian Cobb, PhD 368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
  Graduate Student Admissions Representative; BSTP Representative (all tracks) Parameswaran Ramakrishnan, MS, PhD 368-2387 parameswaran.ramakrishnan@case.edu
  MCBDTP Curriculum Representative Nicholas Ziats, PhD 368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
  Director, MS Programs; Advisor, MS Program Pamela Wearsch, PhD 368-5059 pamela.wearsch@case.edu
  Student Representative Spencer Kitchen N/A spencer.kitchen@case.edu
  Secretary Christine Kehoe 368-1993 christine.kehoe@case.edu
         
Cancer Biology Training Program Director Mark Jackson, PhD 368-1276 mark.w.jackson@case.edu
  Track Advisor Mark Jackson, PhD 368-1276 mark.w.jackson@case.edu
  CBTP T32 Director Mark Jackson, PhD 368-1276 mark.w.jackson@case.edu
  Director, Case Comprehensive Cancer Center Stanton Gerson, MD 844-8565 stanton.gerson@case.edu
  Curriculum Director David Danielpour, PhD 368-5670 david.danielpour@case.edu
  Track Thesis Committee Representative Clive Hamlin, PhD 368-0512 clive.hamlin@case.edu
  Pathology Representative David Wald, MD, PhD 368-5668 david.wald@case.edu
         
Immunology Training Program Director Brian Cobb, PhD 368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
  Track Advisor Brian Cobb, PhD 368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
  Director, Immunology Journal Club Brian Cobb, PhD 368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
  ITP T32 Director Brian Cobb, PhD 368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
  CCF ITP Representative, Director of CCF Immunology Journal Club Robert Fairchild, PhD 444-3146 robert.fairchild@case.edu
  Block 5 Director Man-Sun Sy, PhD 368-1268 man-sun.sy@case.edu
  Track Thesis Committee Representative Clive Hamlin, PhD 368-0512 clive.hamlin@case.edu
  Center for Global Health Representative James Kazura, MD 368-4810 james.kazura@case.edu
  CFAR/ACTU/ID Representative Michael Lederman, MD 844-8786 michael.lederman@case.edu
  Curriculum Representative Alan Levine, PhD 368-0342 alan.levine@case.edu
         
Molecular and Cellular Basis of Disease Training Program Director Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
  Track Advisor Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
  Neuro T32 Director Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
  Curriculum Representative Nicholas Ziats, PhD 368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
         
Pathology Graduate Student Council President Lydia Raines N/A lydia.raines@case.edu
  Vice President Noah Chernosky N/A noah.chernosky@case.edu
  SWIP Chair Sarah Otih N/A sarah.otih@case.edu
  Harvey Werber Lecture Chair Michelle Cruz N/A michelle.cruz@case.edu
  ITP Representative Josh Centore N/A josh.centore@case.edu
  CBTP Representative Melissa Bonner N/A melissa.bonner@case.edu
  MCBDTP Representative Jingyi Liu N/A jingyi.liu@case.edu
  MS Program Representative Spencer Kitchen N/A spencer.kitchen@case.edu
         
Seminars and Lectureships        
Pathology Grand Rounds Grand Rounds Co-Director, AP Min Cui, MD, PhD 286-5016 min.cui@uhhospitals.org
  Grand Rounds Co-Director, CP Kwadwo Oduro, MD, PhD 844-1890 kwadwo.oduro@uhhospitals.org
         
Immunology Seminar Series Committee Chair, Immunology Seminar Series Director Stanley Adoro, PhD 368-4712 stanley.adoro@case.edu
         
Pathology Seminar Series Pathology Seminar Series Co-Director Allison Kraus, PhD 368-3422 allison.kraus@case.edu
  Pathology Seminar Series Co-Director Marta Couce, MD, PhD 844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.org
         
Student Seminar Series Student Seminar Series Co-Director Vincent Monnier, MD 368-6613 vincent.monnier@case.edu
  Student Seminar Series Co-Director Tsan Sam Xiao, PhD 368-3330 tsan.xiao@case.edu
         
Immunology Journal Club Immunology Journal Club Director Brian Cobb, PhD 368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
         
Neurodegeneration Journal Club Neurodegeneration Journal Club Co-Director Wenquan Zou, PhD 368-8993 wenquan.zou@case.edu
  Neurodegeneration Journal Club Co-Director Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
         
Kohn Lectureship Organizer Vincent Monnier, MD 368-6613 vincent.monnier@case.edu
         
Kleinerman Lectureship Co-Organizers Joseph Tomashefski, MD 778-4131 jtomashefski@metrohealth.org
    Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
Ecker Lectureship Organizer Brian Cobb, PhD 368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
         
Aikawa Lectureship Organizer Peter A. Zimmerman, PhD 368-0508 peter.zimmerman@case.edu
         
Smith Lectureship Organizer Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
         
Carter-Makley-Robbins Lectureship Pathology Organizer (alternates with Orthopedics and Radiology organizers) Robin Elliott, MD 844-7442 robin.elliott@uhhospitals.org
         
Moritz Lectureship TBD; within Pathology Seminar Series      
         
Werber Lectureship Pathology Graduate Student Council      
         
Global Health and Infectious Disease Research Conference Director Brian Grimberg, PhD 368-6328 brian.grimberg@case.edu
  Coordinator Erin Zaletel, MPH, CIP, CCRP 368-4848 erin.zaletel@case.edu
         
Committees        
Faculty Council Representative Department Representative Qingzhong Kong, PhD 368-1756 qingzhong.kong@case.edu
         
Faculty Council Senate  Department Representative Brian Cobb, PhD 368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
         
Faculty Development and Diversity Chair Amy Hise, MD, MPH 368-5036 amy.hise@case.edu
  Members James Anderson, MD, PhD 368-0279 james.anderson@case.edu
    Allison Kraus, PhD 368-2422 allison.kraus@case.edu
    Vincent Monnier, MD 368-6613 vincent.monnier@case.edu
    Anna Bruchez, PhD 307-3755 anna.bruchez@case.edu
         
Faculty Mentoring Committee Co-Chair Nicholas Ziats, PhD 368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
  Co-Chair Claire Michael, MBBCH 844-0137 claire.michael@uhhospitals.org
         
Awards and Recognition Committee Co-Chair Nicholas Ziats, PhD 368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
  Co-Chair Claire Michael, MBBCH 844-0137 claire.michael@uhhospitals.org
  Administrative Representative Rich Fong, BS 368-6321 rich.fong@case.edu
         
Education Awards Committee Co-Chairs Nicholas Ziats, PhD 368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
    Mark Cohen, MD 844-8928 mark.cohen@uhhospitals.org
         
Taylor Scholars Committee Scholars Committee Member, Coordinator for Taylor Trainee Awards Katharine Downes, MD 844-8006 katharine.downes2@uhhospitals.org
  Scholars Committee Members Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
    Joseph Willis, MD 844-8292 joseph.willis@uhhospitals.org
         
Department Committee on Appointments, Promotions and Tenure Chair Nicholas Ziats, PhD 368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
  Secretary Christine Kehoe 368-1993 christine.kehoe@case.edu
  Ex-Officio (Department Chair) Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
  Members Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
    Theresa Pizarro, PhD 368-3306 theresa.pizarro@case.edu
    Gregory MacLennan, MD 844-7452 gregory.maclennan@uhhospitals.org
    Claire Michael, MBBCH 844-0137 claire.michael@uhhospitals.org
    Raymond Redline, MD 844-1815 raymond.redline@uhhospitals.org
    Man-Sun Sy, PhD 368-1268 man-sun.sy@case.edu
    James Kazura, MD 368-4810 james.kazura@case.edu
    Peter Zimmerman, PhD 368-0508 peter.zimmerman@case.edu
    Marta Couce, MD, PhD 844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.org
    Lan Zhou, MD, PhD 368-1671 lan.zhou@case.edu
    Wenquan Zou, PhD 368-8993 wenquan.zou@case.edu
    Hannah Gilmore, MD 286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
    Adam Burgener 368-4010 adam.burgener@case.edu
    Qasim Ansari, MD 791-3800 qasim.ansari@va.gov
    Christine Schmotzer, MD 844-0399 christine.schmotzer@uhhospitals.org
    Stefanie Avril, MD 844-3890 stefanie.avril@uhhospitals.org
    Allison Kraus, PhD 368-2422 allison.kraus@case.edu
    Tsan Sam Xiao, PhD 368-3330 tsan.xiao@case.edu
         
Department IRB Committee Chair Joseph Willis, MD 844-8292 joseph.willis@uhhospitals.org
  Members James Anderson, MD, PhD 368-0279 james.anderson@case.edu
    Man-Sun Sy, PhD 368-1268 man-sun.sy@case.edu
    Neena Singh, MD, PhD 368-2617 neena.singh@case.edu
    Marta Couce, MD, PhD 844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.org
    Hannah Gilmore, MD 286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
    Jaime Noguez, PhD 844-5007 jaime.noguez@uhhospitals.org
    Shashirekha Shetty, PhD 983-1121 shashirekha.shetty@uhhospitals.org
    Sylvia Asa, MD 983-3421 sylvia.asa@uhhospitals.org
    Xiaochun (Susan) Zhang, MD, PhD 286-5851 susan.zhang@uhhospitals.org
    Min Cui, MD, PhD 286-5016 min.cui@uhhospitals.org
    Aparna Harbhajanka, MD 286-5016 aparna.harbhajanka@uhhospitals.org
    Shu Chen, PhD 368-8925 shu.chen@uhhospitals.org
    Vincent Monnier, MD 368-6613 vincent.monnier@uhhospitals.org
    Brian Grimberg, PhD 368-6328 brian.grimberg@case.edu
         
Website Committee Co-Chairs Pamela Wearsch, PhD 368-5059 pamela.wearsch@case.edu
    Mark Cohen, MD 844-8928 mark.cohen@uhhospitals.org
         
Equipment Committee Chair Ganapati Mahabaleshwar, PhD 368-5998 ganapati.mahabaleshwar@case.edu
    Brian Cobb, PhD 368-1263 brian.cobb@case.edu
    Alan Tartakoff, PhD 368-5544 alan.tartakoff@case.edu
    Shu Chen, PhD 368-8925 shu.chen@case.edu
    Pamela Wearsch, PhD 368-5059 pamela.wearsch@case.edu
    Xinglong Wang, PhD 368-2957 xinglong.wang@case.edu
    Andrea Webb Shellenberger (administrative representative) 368-2047 andrea.webb@case.edu
    Nancy Nagy (staff representative) 368-1287 nancy.nagy@case.edu
         
Space Committee Chair Nicholas Ziats, PhD 368-5176 nicholas.ziats@case.edu
    Theresa Pizarro, PhD 368-3306 theresa.pizarro@case.edu
    Corrie Zimerla 368-2047 corrie.zimerla@case.edu
    Lan Zhou, MD, PhD 368-1671 lan.zhou@case.edu
    Xiongwei Zhu, PhD 368-5903 xiongwei.zhu@case.edu
    James Kazura, MD 368-4810 james.kazura@case.edu
    Wenquan Zou, PhD 368-8993 wenquan.zou@case.edu
    Adam Burgener, PhD 368-2072 adam.burgener@case.edu
         
Department Retreat Committee Co-Chairs (2018-2020) Stanley Adoro, PhD 368-4712 stanley.adoro@case.edu
    Marta Couce, MD, PhD 844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.org
         
Resident/Fellow Ombudsman   Marta Couce, MD, PhD 844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.org
         
Pathologist of the Year Selection Committee   Clifford Harding, MD, PhD 368-3611 clifford.harding@case.edu
    Joseph Willis, MD 844-8292 joseph.willis@uhhospitals.org
    Christine Schmotzer, MD 844-0399 christine.schmotzer@uhhospitals.org
    Hannah Gilmore, MD 286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
    Navid Sadri, MD, PhD 286-4286 navid.sadri@uhhospitals.org
         
Research Facilities, Programs and Centers        
Core Facilities and Department Equipment Film Processing Derek Abbott, MD, PhD 368-8564 derek.abbott@case.edu
  Research Flow Cytometry Lan Zhou, MD, PhD 368-1671 lan.zhou@case.edu
  Mouse Pathology Core Director Wei Xin, MD, PhD 844-4976 wei.xin@uhhospitals.org
  Accuri Flow Core Parameswaran Ramakrishnan, MS, PhD 368-2387 parameswaran.ramakrishnan@case.edu
         
Histology and Tissue Procurement Facility Director, Tissue Procurement  Marta Couce, MD, PhD 844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.org
  Manager of Operations Adam Kresak, MS 844-5389 adam.kresak@uhhospitals.org
         
  Scientific Director, Stem Cell and Hematology Malignacies Biorepository David Wald, MD, PhD 368-5668 david.wald@uhhospitals.org
  Operations Director Jane Reese, MBA, MT 368-1007 jane.reese@case.edu
         
UH Pathology Translational Research Committee Chair Joseph Willis, MD 844-8292 joseph.willis@uhhospitals.org
         
UH Pathology Translational Research Supervisor Anne Windau, BS, MT(ASCP) 286-7562 anne.windau@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist I Habib Mohammad 286-6557 habib.mohammad@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist I Christine Schoenholz 286-6577 christine.schoenholz@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist I John Sumodi 844-8249 john.sumodi@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist III Caryn Good Seward 844-8282 caryn.seward@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist III Ayman Abdelhamed 844-8282 ayman.abdelhamed@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist II Deepali Savadekar 286-6557 deepali.savadekar@uhhospitals.org
  Clinical Research Specialist II Janean Johnson 286-6557 janean.johnson@uhhospitals.org
         
National Prion Disease Pathology Surveillance Center Director Brian Appleby, MD 368-1274 brian.appleby@case.edu
  Co-Director Mark Cohen,MD 844-8928 mark.cohen@case.edu
  Clinical Lab Director Shashireka Shetty, PhD 983-1121 shashireka.shetty@uhhospitals.org
  Associate Director Wenquan Zou, PhD 368-8993 wenquan.zou@case.edu
  Associate Director Qingzhong Kong, PhD 368-1756 qingzhong.kong@case.edu
  Assistant Director Jaime Noguez, PhD 844-5007 jaime.noguez@uhhospitals.org
  Center Manager Crystal Moskal 368-0819 crystal.moskal@case.edu
  Database/Privacy Analyst Keisi Kotobelli 368-5722 keisi.kotobelli@case.edu
  Autopsy Program Manager Danielle Jordan 368-3573 danielle.jordan@case.edu
  Autopsy Coordinator Meghan Lewis 368-1290 meghan.lewis@case.edu
  Report Coordinator Amy Pickens 368-4684 amy.pickens@case.edu
  Data Entry Specialist Gailynne Florence 368-8856 gailynne.florence@case.edu
  Research Coordinator Katie Glisic 368-0587 katie.eppich@case.edu
  Intake Coordinator Bonita Hester 368-0587 bonita.hester@case.edu
  Financial Analyst Allen Szegedy 368-6859 allen.szegedy@case.edu
  Research Assistant 3 Xiaoqin Liu 368-8965 xiaoqin.liu@case.edu
  Research Assistant 3/Interim Lab Manager Kyle Bickett 368-6770 kyle.bickett@case.edu
  Research Assistant 2, Tissue Coordinator Marlo Wolfe 368-3927 marlo.wolf@case.edu
  Research Assistant 2, CSF Janan Bati 368-3255 janan.bati@case.edu
  Research Assistant 2, CSF Jody Lavrich 368-3255 jody.lavrich@case.edu
  Research Assistant 2, CSF Lavenia Carpenter 368-3255 lavenia.carpenter@case.edu
  Research Assistant 4 Wei Chen 368-3255 wei.chen@case.edu
  Research Assistant 3, Histology Nasrin Kalantaripour 368-0656 nasrin.kalantaripour@case.edu
  Research Assistant 3, Immunohistochemistry Jessica Ludwig 368-0656 jessica.ludwig@case.edu
         
         
PATHOLOGY DEPARTMENT DIVISIONS        
Division of Anatomic Pathology Division Chief, Anatomic Pathology Hannah Gilmore, MD 286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
  Secretary, Division of Anatomic Pathology Charnika Jefferson 844-3657 charnika.jefferson@uhhospitals.org
  Anatomic Pathology Manager MaryAnn Klein 844-3834 maryann.klein@uhhospitals.org
         
Section Directors Autopsy Section Director Holly Harper, MD 844-6037 holly.harper@uhhospitals.org
  Cytopathology Section Director Philip Bomeisl, DO 844-1571 phillip.bomeisl@uhhospitals.org
  Surgical Pathology Director Jay Wasman, MD 844-7118 jay.wasman@uhhospitals.org
         
Lab Medical Directors Histology Director Sanjita Ravishankar, MD 844-7852 sanjita.ravishankar@uhhospitals.org
  Cytology Director Philip Bomeisl, DO 844-1571 phillip.bomeisl@uhhospitals.org
  Immunohistochemistry Director Wadad Mneimneh, MD 286-5231 wadad.mneimneh@uhhospitals.org
         
AP Technical Staff Surgical Pathology Supervisor Kelly Ferguson 844-7436 kelly.ferguson@uhhospitals.org
  Cytology Supervisor Daniel Hunt 844-5716 daniel.hunt@uhhospitals.org
  Cytology Coordinator Patrick Moran 844-7929 patrick.moran@uhhospitals.org
  Histology Technical Coordinator George Myers 844-1477 george.myers@uhhospitals.or
  Histology Technical Coordinator Anita McCall 844-1477 anita.mccall@uhhospitals.org
  Immunohistochemistry Technical Coordinator Amad Awadallah 844-1814 amad.awadallah@uhhospitals.org
  Autopsy Technical Coordnator Aaron Koeth 844-1833 aaron.koeth@uhhospitals.org
  Pathology Assistant Technical Coordinator Debra Ozan 844-5348 debra.ozan@uhhospitals.org
         
AP Subspecialty Services Leader Holly Harper, MD 844-6037 holly.harper@uhhospitals.org
Autopsy Subspecialty Member Hannah Gilmore, MD 286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Dayne Ashman, MBBS 286-7595 dayne.ashman@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Marta Couce, MD, PhD 844-3989 marta.couce@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Sanjita Ravishankar, MD 844-7852 sanjita.ravishankar@uhhospitals.org
         
Bone, Soft Tissue and Skin Pathology Leader Alessandra Nascimento, MD 844-7118 alessandra.nascimento@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Robin Elliott, MD 844-7442 robin.elliott@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Shahrazad Saab, MD 844-1078 shahrazad.saab@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Adam Beattie, MD 593-1495 adam.beattie@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Mark Rodgers, MD, JD 440-285-6351 mark.rodgers@uhhospitals.org
         
Breast Pathology Leader Hannah Gilmore, MD 286-6587 hannah.gilmore@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Philip Bomeisl, DO 844-1571 phillip.bomeisl@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Aparna Harbhajanka, MD 286-5232 aparna.harbhajanka@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Ruba Khattab, MD 286-6590 ruba.khattab@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Tatiana Buhtoiarova, MD 440-743-2140 tatiana.buhtoiarova@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Sadia Sultana, MD 440-827-5112 sadia.sultana@uhhospitals.org
         
Cardiac Pathology Leader Mohamed El-Hag, MD 286-7599 mohamed.elhag@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Mark Rodgers, MD, JD 440-285-6351 mark.rodgers@uhhospitals.org
         
Cytology Leader Philip Bomeisl, DO 844-1571 philip.bomeisl@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Claire Michael, MBBCH 844-0137 claire.michael@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Gregory MacLennan, MD 844-7452 gregory.maclennan@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Raymond Redline, MD (GYN/Cytology) 844-1815 raymond.redline@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Jay Wasman, MD 844-7118 jay.wasman@uhhospitals.org
  Subspecialty Member Aparna Harbhajanka, MD 286-5232 aparna.harbhajanka@uh