[You]Tech 2019 Conference Schedule

Tinkham Veale University Center
Time Event
8:30 Start of Conference
8:45-9:00 Welcome + Announcements
9:00-10:00 Keynote address by Jaime Casap, Global Education Evangelist, Google, Inc.
10:00-10:15 Break
10:15 Ted Talk - Blockchain
Miro Humer
10:15-10:30
Ballroom B/C
  Demo - Auto Track Video Camera
Daniel Hearn
10:15-11:00
Ballroom A
  Presentation - iPad Adventures
Lauren Rogers and Cheryl Knight
10:15-11:00
Game Room #20
  Presentation - Google Apps
Katie Skapin and Sarah Bailey
10:15-11:00
Senior Classroom #134
  Presentation - ChatBot Seed Sprints
Greg Reynolds and Sean Murphy
10:15-11:00
Conference Room #245
  Presentation - CLE
Marie Vibbert
10:15-10:40
Conference Room #140
10:30 Ted Talk - RFID
Alex Wolf
10:30-10:45
Ballroom B/C
10:40 Presentation - Years
Mike Thomas
10:40-11:00
Conference Room #140
10:45 Ted Talk - Day in Life
Tim Spiker
10:45-11:00
Ballroom B/C
11:00 Snacks UTech Passport/Networking Game 11:00-11:15
11:15 Demo - 360 Audio Demo
Kenneth Wendt
11:15-12:15
Ballroom A
  Presentation - Big Ideas
Sarah Bailey
11:15-12:15
Game Room #204
  Presentation - Smart Classroom Seed Sprints
Mike Thomas and Jeff Gumpf
11:15-11:35
Senior Classroom #134
  Presentation - Mind Mapping
Tom Siu
11:15-11:45
Conference Room #245
  Presentation - Sensitive Data
Ruth Cannon
11:15-11:35
Conference Room #140
11:40 Presentation - TLT Medly
Lauren Rogers
11:40-11:50
Senior Classroom #134
  Presentation - Fusion Center
Mike Maltbie
11:40-11:50
Conference Room #140
11:45 Presentation - APIs
Sean Murphy
11:45-12:15
Conference Room - #245
11:50 Presentation - Student Workers
Tom Seeber
11:50-12:00
Senior Classroom #134
11:55 Presentation - Phishing Demo
Kyle Colantonio
11:55-12:15
Conference Room #140
12:15 Lunch and Networking
12:15-1:30
1:30 Interactive Demos and Visiting Posters
1:30-2:00
2:00 Demo - HoloLens Demo and Hands-On
Henninger
2:00-3:00
Ballroom A
  Presentation - Campus Management
Caron Peoples
2:00-3:00
Game Room #204
  Presentation - The Hive
Kyle Colantonio
2:00-2:30
Senior Classroom #134
  Presentation - VDI
Rimas Biliunas
2:00-2:30
Conference Room #245
  Presentation - HEC
Kathryn Iwamasa
2:00-2:30
Conference Room #140
2:30 Presentation - Lessons Learned
Kathryn Iwamasa
2:30-3:00
Senior Classroom #134
  Presentation - Data
Calvin Frye
2:30-3:00
Conference Room #245
  Presentation - Gen Z
Cheryl Knight
2:30-3:00
Conference Room #140
3:00 Interactive Demos and UTech Passport/Networking Game
3:00-3:30
3:30 Digital Signage
Martin Raska
3:30-3:40
Ballroom B/C
3:40 CRM
Miro Humer
3:40-3:50
Ballroom B/C
3:50 Value from Data
Miro Humer
3:50-4:00
Ballroom B/C
4:00 Prize Drawing and Closing Remarks
4:00-4:30
Ballroom B/C
4:30 Social Mixer