Previous Staff Award Winners

B. Lenora Benson Award of Excellence Winners

1998    Karen Payne, Debra Fields
1999    Peggie Roberts
2000    Pam Carson
2001    Henrietta Jones
2002    Theresa Wilson
2003    Tom Franchina
2004    Richard Cole
2005    Helen Menke
2006    Wendy Jelinek
2007    Joan Llewellyn
2008    Curtis O'Neal
2009    Pam White
2010    Karen Powers
2011    Dorothy Maroff
2012    Ina Brand
2013    June Hund
2014    Marie Vibbert
2015    Craig Zullig
2016    Crystal Smith
2017    Taryn Gress
2018    Melissa Van
2019    Tatiana Riedel
2020    Andrea Porter
2021    Steve Shober

MSASSy Winners

Joyce Hester
Wendy Jelinek
Aruno Johnson
Dorothy Maroff
Helen Menke
Lisa Nelson
Curtis O'Neal
Arol Shack
Clara Simmons
Pat Thomas
Pam White
Theresa Wilson

Ina Brand
Linda Davis
Sharon Gravius
Bill Haller
Aruno Johnson
Michelle Lieberth
Joan Llewelyn
Ann Lucas

Pam Carson
Tsui Chan
Traci Douglas
Debra Fields
Wendy Jelinek
Delores Mathews-Campbell
Jennifer Shiner
Pam White

Sandy Sams
Lena Ford
June Hund
Joan Llewellyn
Debra Fink
Curtis O'Neal
Traci Douglas
Richard Cole

Aruno Johnson
Barb Romito
Delores Mathews-Campbell
Edna Wade
Henrietta Jones
Kristen Kirchgesler
Maya Gilbert
Pat Ross

Rebecca Bailey
Anne Marie Cronin
Bill Haller
Mike Shramm
Becky Sloan
Pam White
Dennis Butler - honorary
Doris Harper - honorary

Churyl Croone
Maya Gilbert
Dorothy Maroff
Jessie Rudolph
Samantha Skutnik
Karen Powers

Tsui Chan
Dorothy Maroff
Helen Menke
Tatiana Riedel
Jessie Rudolph
Edna Wade

Valerie Beard
Michael Brown
Misty Funk
April Hirsh
Jess Rudolph
Edna Wade

Wendy Boerger
Rachel Blake
Churyl Croone
June Hund
Amber Oxley
Tammy Warner

Churyl Croone
Maria Sharron
Pat Ross
Debra Fields
Tayrn Gress
Henrietta Jones

Rachel Blake
William Haller
Nora Hennessey
April Hirsh
Nina Lalich
Tammy Warner

Tracey Bradnan
Lena Ford
Debora Morris
Samantha Skutnik
Melissa Van
Tiffany Walker

Kristen Kirchgesler
Laura Overman
Kathi Overmier Gant
Richard Sigg

Kristina Soja
Duoduo (Jeff) Huang
Rashonda Clay-Douthit
Emily Miller
Edna Wade
Matthew Colver

Sam Cocco
Angela Kavadas (Goldner)
Rick Shepler
Sue Ambro
Andrea Hess
Karoline Kramer
Maggie McGuire

Bobbi Beale
Dawn Ellis
Debra Fields
Natia McKnight
Mike Olenik
Susan Snyder

Joanna Klingenstein
Sherise McKinney
Valerie Robinson
Meghan Salas Atwell
LaShon Sawyer
Samantha Skutnik
James Strawser
Elisabeth Welter

Sue Ambro
Ashley M. Bukach
Emily Coffey
Dawn Ellis
Richard Sigg
Debbie Wilber