Honor Roll of Donors

JD Class of 1967

Recognizing alumni and friends who have made gifts to the law school during the fiscal year 2019 (July 1, 2018 – June 30, 2019)

Honor Roll by Donor Club

Coleman ’70 and Susan Burke Foundation

Carleton C. Hutchins Trust

BakerHostetler

Gary L. Bryenton ’65

The Cleveland Foundation

David R. Cohen ’91

Clinton* and Margaret W.* Dewitt

Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund

George L. Majoros, Jr. ’86

Ranney Foundation

Stanton Foundation

Ulmer & Berne LLP

Akron Community Foundation  

Charles M. Andrews ’77

Oakley V. Andrews ’65

Brent D. Ballard ’85

The Honorable Paul Brickner ’66                               

Lisle M. Buckingham* (ADL ’17, LAW ’19)              

Nancy Halliday Canary (FSM ’63)

Robert Brayden Downing ’79

Mary Lynn Durham ’78

The Harry K. and Emma R. Fox Charitable Foundation     

Austin T. Fragomen, Jr. ’68          

The John F. and Mary A. Geisse Foundation

James D. Graham ’95

James Hagy (WRC ’75, WRC ’78) & Camilla Hagy (WRC ’76)

Stephen M. Harnik ’78

Joseph Hubach ’83 & Colleen Ann O'Connor ’83 

Margaret A. Kennedy ’76

Noreen Koppelman-Goldstein (FSM ’62, GRS ’68)

Charles R. Kowal ’78

John Michael Majoras (WRC ’83, LAW ’86)            

Thomas F. McKee ’75

Arthur E. Phelps ’85

J. Ambrose Purcell Trust

Schwab Charitable Fund

Lauren B. Shy ’99

Thomas L. Sidlo Fund     

The O'Connor-Hubach Foundation          

Tucker Ellis LLP 

Vanguard Charitable      

Frederick A. Watkins ’68

Mr. Mark Alan (MGT ’87, LAW ’87) & Mrs. Nancy Weinberger

Lewis ʼ72 and Susan Winarsky

Peter H. Winslow ’75

James B. Aronoff '84 & Karen Feibel Aronoff '85

Christopher W. Baldwin ’68

Paul Bechtner Foundation          

Katherine Diane Brandt ’89         

Peter A. Carfagna            

Chicago Community Foundation

The Greater Cincinnati Foundation          

Luke Lucien Dauchot (WRC ’83, LAW ’86)

Drs. Reed and Andrea Gelzer     

Michelle Ya-Ling Gon ’85

Marie C. Grossman (LAW ’71, GRS ’93)

Grunfeld Desiderio Lebowitz Silverman & Klestadt LLP    

Patricia Marcus Inglis ’77

Mr. and Mrs. Walter E. Kalberer (FSM ’55, LAW ’81)

John P. Kellogg ’80

James F. Koehler ’73

John Krajewski ’85 & Judith Steiner ’87

David Alan Kutik ’80

Mrs. Amanda Raines Lawrence ’03

Michael John Lyle ’88

Elizabeth Ring Mather and William Gwinn Mather Fund 

Mr. and Mrs. David Talmage Musselman ’86

James M. Petro ’73

Phillip A. Ranney ’61

Robert Philip Reffner ’77

Robert S. & Sylvia K. Reitman Family Foundation of the Jewish Federation of Cleveland   

Mr. and Mrs. Robert S. Reitman (LAW ’58; WRC ’82)

Joseph Marc Sellers ’79

Hewitt B. Shaw ’80

Edwin Z. Singer ’55

Squire Patton Boggs Foundation

Eugene Stevens  (ADL ’56, LAW ’58)

John Ford Strong ’70

Richard H. Verheij (WRC ’80, LAW ’83)

Robert P. Weaver, Ph.D. (WRC ’73, LAW ’76)

Charles D. Weller ’73

Margie and John D. Wheeler ’64

Richard M. Wortman ’87

Zashin & Rich    

Andrew A. Zashin ’93

Stephen S. Zashin (MGT ’95, LAW ’95)

Charles E. Zumkehr ’64

Anonymous

Joseph J. Allotta ’72

Himanshu S Amin (MGT ’93, LAW ’95)

The Andersons Inc.        

Stephen Anway

Lawrence E. Apolzon ’82

BAE Systems Inc.             

Debbie Moss Batt (LAW ’78, MGT ’90)

Mara E. Cushwa ’90 & John Paul Batt ’78

Caitlin Bell          

Douglas R. Bell ’90

Lawrence M. Bell ’61

The Benevity Community Impact Fund  

Co-Dean Jessica Berg (GRS ’90, Public Health)

James H. Berick ’58

J. V. Biernacki    

Ms. Stacey Lemming Blasko ’96

J. Kenneth Brown ’61

John Duff Brown ’69

The Brush Foundation   

Tracey G. Burton ’90

Thomas James Callahan ’85

George Damron Callard ’92

Angela Genovese Carlin ’55

Craig Edward Chapman ’80

Robert L. Chapman ’68

Douglas W. Charnas ’78

Gerald B. Chattman ’67

Mario C. Ciano (ADL ’65, LAW ’68)

The Honorable Joseph E. Cirigliano ’52

Anita D. Cosgrove ’91    

Andre Ashley Craig ’82

David B. Cupar (CAS ’96, LAW ’99) & Jennifer Cupar ’98

Michael Allen Cyphert (ADL ’70, LAW ’73)

Rhonda B. Debevec ’97

Grant Neil Dinner ’96

Leslie Dunn ’75

David Carr Dvorak ’91

Stephen C. Ellis ’72

Alexander Carl Elsberg ’96

William Wendell Falsgraf ’58

Fay Sharpe LLP 

Donald Gerard Featherstun ’79

John J. Filak ’56

Toni Marie Fisher ’87

John M. Flynn ’68

Howard J. Freedman ’70

Leon Gabinet    

Michael Gabrail ’14

John Mills Gherlein ’80

Sheldon G. Gilman ’67

Gwenn E. Glover ’77

Mr. and Mrs. Bernard Goodman (LAW ’60; FSM ’60)

Greater Horizons             

David Michael Grodhaus ’84

Richard C. Haber ’90

Adam Paul Hall ’89

Richard G. Hardy ’78

Katherine Hatton and Richard Bilotti Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation

Thomas I. Hausman (MGT ’97)

Mark Andrew Healey ’86

Jay M. Herman ’76

Donald A. Heydt ’78

Susan and Howard ’74 Hopwood

Joel and Susan ’81 Metzenbaum Hyatt

Seth Alan Jacobs ’81       

Candace M. Jones ʼ92

Mr. and Mrs. Edward Kancler ’64

Hon. Stephen Hughes Kehoe ’86

Mr. James (ADL ’63, LAW ’66) and Mrs. Susan Kendis (FSM ’65)

Mr. and Mrs. Robert D. Kendis (ADL ’66, LAW ’69)

Catherine Mary Kilbane (WRC ’84, LAW ’87)

Eric E. Kinder ’94

Ronald Jay Klein ’82

Stephen John Knerly, Jr. ’76

James Charles Koenig (MGT ’83, LAW ’87)

Robert J. Kolesar ’68

Anthony Dean Konkoly (LAW ’86, MGT ’96)

Donald L. Korb ’73

Jason A. Korosec (MGT ’97, LAW ’97)

Byron Samuel Krantz ’63

Alan Robert Kretzer ’68

Thomas Robert Kromer ’82

Elizabeth Haber Lacy ʼ91

Carmen Frank Lamancusa ’67

James Thompson Lang ’89

Dale C. LaPorte ’66

Wilbur C. Leatherberry (ADL ’65, LAW ’68)

Terry Leiden ’70

George C. Limbach ’58

Duncan J. MacCallum ’79

Rita Ann Maimbourg ’81

Raymond Michael Malone ’82

Paul A. Mancino, Jr. (ADL ’60, LAW ’63)

The Honorable Alfred ’56 and Margery Margolis

Milton A. Marquis ’84

John O. Martin ’61

Donald S. Maurice, Jr. ’88

The Honorable John James McConnell, Jr. ’83

Christopher C. McCracken ’77

Kevin David McDonald ’78

George L. McGaughey, Jr. ’75

Ralph Curtis Megargel ’92

Alex S. Melgun (ADL ’52, LAW ’55)

W. Joseph Melnik ’94

Prof. Frank S. Merritt ’68              

Gerald A. Messerman (ADL ’58, LAW ’61)

Thomas Mester ’69

Robert Alan Miller ’82

Osborne Mills, Jr. ’75

Karen Greve Milton ’81

Ross I. Molho ’93

Jonathan Andre Monette ’06

The Honorable Pat E. Morgenstern-Clarren ’77

John Garver Morrisson ’66

George Joseph Moscarino ’58

George M. Moscarino ’83

James J. Murtha ’90        

Anthony John Musca ʼ59

Network for Good          

R. Richard Newcomb ’73

Marshall I. Nurenberg (CLC ’50, LAW ’53)

Matthew C. O'Connell ’83

M. Patricia Oliver ’80

W. James Ollinger ’68

Anthony Joseph O'Malley ’84

Timothy M. Opsitnick ’85

William S. Paddock ’69

John A. Pendergrass, III ’79

Charles R. Perelman ’55

Stephen John Petras, Jr. ’79

Harold A. Phelan ’58

Thomas A. Piraino, Jr.    

Harry A. Pogach ’65

Dr. John Sedor and Ms. Geralyn Presti (LAW ’88, SAS ’88)              

Steven Gerald Rado ’08

Benjamin J. Randall ’72

The Honorable Judith Harris Rawson ’76

Sarah and Kip Reader ’74

Charles Theodore Riehl ’71

William P. Rogers, Jr. ’78              

David Ira Rosen ’77

Patricia Ann Ruf

James M. Ruschell ’73

Patrick Joseph Saccogna (LAW ʼ90, LAW ’99)

Lawrence E. Sachs ’83

John Michael Saganich (WRC ’79, LAW ’84)

Charles Robert Schaefer ’69

David A. Schaefer ’74

Co-Dean Michael Scharf                 

Donald S. Scherzer ’75

Arthur Wallis Shantz, Jr. ’68

Jay Shapiro ’80

Michael J. Shapiro ’94

David Bennett Sholem ’78

Roger Lee Shumaker ’76

Alan S. Sims (ADL ’55, LAW ’58)

Renee Lee Snow ’97

Randall L. Solomon ’73

Jennifer L. Stapleton ’04

Eric Peter Stephens ’09

Melvin J. Strouse (ADL ’51, LAW ’54)

Benjamin Stulberg (MGT ’07, LAW ’07)

Mark F. Swary ’73

Arthur J. Tassi, III ’79

James E. Thomson ’61

Mr. and Mrs. Lawrence P. Trepeck           

Theodore J. Tucci ’82

Ralph Sargent Tyler, III ’72

Alexander ’06 and Jessica van Voorhees (MED ʼ07)

R. Byron Wallace ’74

Weicheng Wang ’91

James R. Warren, III ’11

David S. Weil, Jr. ’70

Gregory A. Weiss ’71

Jerome F. Weiss ’71

Robert B. Weltman ’65

Dennis R. Wilcox ’77

David Pierson Woolsey ’82

John A. Young ’95

Kevin M. Young ’85

John Adam Zangerle, III ’91

Charles B. Zellmer ’72

Honor Roll by Class Year

1947

Richard C. Rose

 

1948

Irving Martin Weiss

 

1949

Donald Richard Brooks

William C. McCoy

Harold H. Uible*

 

1950

Ignatius A. Comella

Hon. George W. Spanagel

 

1951

Richard G. Bell

Wallace B. Krivoy

Joseph F. Spaniol, Jr.

John M. Stickney

 

1952

Hon. Joseph E. Cirigliano

Joseph J. Sommer

 

1953

Lewis Einbund

Howard E. Hendershott, Jr.

Herbert J. Hoppe, Jr.

Marshall I. Nurenberg

Albert Obermeyer

Jack E. Shelley                

 

1954

Hon. Daniel Eugene Gallagher

Herbert B. Levine

William J. Miller

Eleanore S. Neubert

Melvin J. Strouse

 

1955

Angela Genovese Carlin

Hon. R.R. Denny Clunk

Frank H. Harvey, Jr.

Donald E. Lefton

Alex S. Melgun

Bernard H. Niehaus

Charles R. Perelman

Edwin Z. Singer

James E. Wanner

 

1956

Allen B. Bickart

Martin C. Blake

Jerome M. Ellerin

Robert J. Federman

John J. Filak

David L. Freeman

David C. George

Jack Kaufman

John M. Lennon

J. Robert Malloy

Hon. Alfred L. Margolis

Daniel B. Roth

Keith E. Spero

Brano Urbancic

Anthony J. Viola*

 

1957

Ronald A. Gold

Daniel S. Rak

 

1958

James H. Berick

John P. Falcone

William Wendell Falsgraf

David Friedman

Raymond John Grabow

Sheldon L. Greene

George C. Limbach

George Joseph Moscarino

Hon. David S. Perelman

Harold A. Phelan

Robert S. Reitman

Alan S. Sims

Eugene Stevens

 

1959

Daniel P. Batista

Ralph V. Cosiano

Gerald E. Fuerst

Alan D. Greenberg

Richard Arthur Keeney

Richard N. Mitchell

Garrett J. Murray

Anthony John Musca

Robert Franklin Orth

Hon. Leo Michael Spellacy

Laurence D. Steinsapir

James F. Sweeney

Donald Matthew Tomsik

Harold L. Witsaman

 

1960

Sheldon I. Berns

Dick Brubaker

Bernard Goodman

Richard Alan Goulder

Albert H. Leyerle

Josiah L. Mason

Robert M. Moss

Donald W. Perkal

John Henry Wilharm, Jr.

 

1961

Harvey M. Adelstein

Lawrence M. Bell

J. Kenneth Brown

John Jay Freer

Donald N. Jaffe

Myron L. Joseph

John O. Martin

Gerald A. Messerman

Robert E. Murray

Phillip A. Ranney

Harvey Allen Snider

James E. Thomson

Peter C. Wykoff

 

1962

Robert Michael Beno

Daniel Thomas Clancy

Hon. Thomas Patrick Curran*

H. Philip Heil

Byron Samuel Krantz

William H. Logsdon

Frederick M. Lombardi

Frank Charles Manak, III

Charles E. Merchant

James S. Monahan

Ivan L. Otto

 

1963

Charles J. Acker

Alan V. Friedman

Ronald H. Gordon

Charles W. Lissauer

Justin R. Lumley

Carole Ann Mancino

Paul A. Mancino, Jr.

William A. Papenbrock

David L. Simiele

 

1964

Kenneth A. Dettelbach

John D. Emerich

Richard E. Grubbe

I. James Hackenberg

Thomas A. Heffernan

Edward Kancler

Richard A. Rosner

Ritchie T. Thomas

John D. Wheeler

Charles E. Zumkehr

 

1965

Oakley V. Andrews

Robert S. Balantzow

Christ Boukis

Gary L. Bryenton

Hon. William F. Chinnock

Hon. H. F. Inderlied, Jr.

Harry A. Pogach

John G. Sayle

Robert B. Weltman

 

1966

Hon. J. C. Argetsinger, II

David A. Basinski

Hon. Paul Brickner

Robert F. Burkey

J. David Buzzard

Phillip Campanella

Logan Fulrath, Jr.

Mark Joel Goldberg

John A. Hallbauer

James D. Kendis

Peter George Kratt

Thomas J. LaFond

Dale C. LaPorte

Evan E. Lloyd

John Garver Morrisson

Raymond Ronald November

Benson Dale Pilloff

C. Max Vassanelli

David R. Williams

 

1967

Joseph E. Bolek, Jr.

Gerald B. Chattman

William G. Dolde

Richard M. Fanelly

Sheldon G. Gilman

Jerrold L. Goldstein

Ronald E. Holtman

Carmen Frank Lamancusa

Lloyd D. Mazur

Marian Foreman Ratnoff

Charles Preston Rose, Jr.

William A. Shira, III

John D. Steele, Jr.

John Lawrence Tomec

Joseph Michael Vitale

Marshall J. Wolf

John A. Zangerle

 

1968

Christopher W. Baldwin

Robert L. Chapman

Mario C. Ciano

John M. Flynn

Austin T. Fragomen, Jr.

Alan Barry George

Harlan M. Gordon

Ronald G. Gymer

Daniel Joseph Hudak

Donald A. Insul

David Carroll Johnson

Thomas J. Kiss

Robert J. Kolesar

Timothy E. Kramer

Alan Robert Kretzer

Wilbur C. Leatherberry

Richard Frank Mack

Joseph T. McGinness

Frank S. Merritt

Charles R. Oestreicher

W. James Ollinger

Hon. Martin O'Donnell Parks

Michael Alan Pohl

Robert G. Rubin

George R. Sapir

Hon. Edward J. Schoenbaum

Arthur Wallis Shantz, Jr.

David Niel Strand

Roger W. Van Deusen

Frederick A. Watkins

 

1969

William W. Allport

John Duff Brown

Stephen L. Buescher

Kenneth L. Cohen

George E. Harwin

Jan Horbaly

Bernard Charles Johnson

Robert D. Kendis

James M. Klein

William Alan Koenig

Jeffrey B. Marks

Jeffrey L. Meldon

Thomas Mester

Hon. Thomas F. Norton

William S. Paddock

Charles Robert Schaefer

Jerry B. Silverman

Harold Roy Weinberg

Thomas L. Wiseman

William T. Wuliger

 

1970

Courtland T. Babcock, II

Thomas Harvie Barnard

Hon. Donna J. Bowman

Coleman P. Burke

Michael Drain

Howard J. Freedman

W. Logan Fry

John N. Gulick, Jr.

Hon. John Robert Hoffman, Jr.

Robin M. Kennedy*

Ellen Lake

Terry Leiden

Larry B. Litwin

Seth Benjamin Marks

Daniel C. Miclau

John Ford Strong

Homer S. Taft, Jr.

Hon. Raymond F. Voelker

David S. Weil, Jr.

 

1971

Thomas E. Africa

Thomas G. Belden

Jerry W. Boykin

Joseph W. Casper

Madge Langer Casper

John A. Demer, Jr.

Charles W. Findlay, III

Jeffrey S. Glazer

Marie C. Grossman

Kathryn G. Havemann

Katherine Ann Hossofsky

Jack Kurant

Carl A. Nunziato

Ellen W. Ott

Jerold George Paquette

Hon. Herbert E. Phipps

Charles Theodore Riehl

Gregory A. Weiss

Jerome F. Weiss

 

1972

Joseph J. Allotta

Mark David Averbach

Bernard Robert Baker, III

Richard H. Bamberger

Roger S. Bamberger

Douglas N. Barr

William P. Bobulsky

Thomas B. Brigham, Jr.

Alan K. Brown

J. Douglas Butler

Paul M. Dutton

Stephen C. Ellis

Hon. Natalie K. Finn

John T. Forry

William H. Fulton

John H. Gibbon

Paul Dale Glenn

George S. Goodridge

Richard J. Hartman

Paul K. Kiever

Col. William C. Kirk

Herschel Kozlov

Hon. William J. Martin

Benjamin J. Randall

Robert N. Rapp

Jeffrey David Solomon

Robert M. Spira

Ed H. Tetelman

Stephen D. Tompkins

Col. Allan A. Toomey

Ralph Sargent Tyler, III

David F. Walbert

Robert B. Walker

Diane Rubin Williams

Lewis I. Winarsky

Charles B. Zellmer

 

1973

Mark William Altier

Frederick W. Anthony

Kenneth Earl Banks, Jr.

Geoffrey K. Barnes

Deborah Benik

Daniel B. Bennington

Margaret Anne Cannon

Abraham Cantor

Lawrence John Carlini

Michael Allen Cyphert

William Scott Derkin

Lee J. Dixon, II

Leonard Ehrenreich

Leslie Robert Evans

Lawrence J. Friedman

Nelson E. Genshaft

James N. Harding

Stanley T. Jaros

Susan Stevens Jaros

Margaret Nancy Johnson

James F. Koehler

Donald L. Korb

Thomas Dutton Leidy

Charles R. McDonald

Bernard J. Monbouquette

Robert Sherman Moore

R. Richard Newcomb

Lawrence L. Newton

Michael J. Peterman

James M. Petro

Ron Pfeiffer

Dennis M. Race

James M. Ruschell

David E. Schreiner

Jeffrey N. Silverstein

Steven T. Sloan

Randall L. Solomon

D. Stephen Stone, Jr.

Mark F. Swary

Francis G. Titas

Kenneth James Walsh

Stephen C. Weingrad

Charles David Weller

George Wenz

Richard B. Whitney

C. David Witt

Alan H. Yamamoto

 

1974

Roger E. Bloomfield

Marc A. Boman

Jerry Lucious Boswell

Frank Jonathan Hariton

Howard H. Hopwood, III

Douglas M. Johnson

Stephen Richard Kalette

Paul H. Keating

David Herman Kessler

Alan S. Kleiman

Susan Elaine Klein

Andrew Kohn

Lee A. Koosed

Margery Beth Koosed

Deanna Coe Kursh

Edward James Mitchell

John Thomas Mulligan

Kristina Nygaard

David M. O'Loughlin

David L. Parham

John S. Pyle

Kip Reader

Marcialyn Glass Robinowitz

David A. Schaefer

David H. Shapiro

Paul M. Shapiro

Robert G. Sillars

Kenneth D. Simmons

Lawrence R. Sykes

R. Byron Wallace

Michael F. Westerhaus

 

1975

Douglas Carlson

Michael J. Casper

Kevin A. Cudney

Thomas C. Doolan

Stanley M. Dub

Leslie Dunn

Oldrich Foucek, III

Thomas Miller George

Mark J. Hassett

Richard John Hauer, Jr.

Scott P. Kenney

George Thomas Kimmel, III

Daniel J. Kolick

Frederick J. Krebs

Edward Thaddeus Krumeich, II

Gregory M. Lichko

Margaret A. Malone

George L. McGaughey, Jr.

Thomas F. McKee

Osborne Mills, Jr.

Lester S. Potash

Dorothy F. Reichenbach

Louis Rorimer

Hon. Edmund B. Round

Donald S. Scherzer

Hon. Kenneth R. Spanagel

Marc S. Stein

Hal T. Stern

Carol B. Tanenbaum

Gerald P. Vargo

Thomas A. Visconsi, Jr.

P. Michael Ward

G. Kimball Williams

Peter H. Winslow

John C. Wojteczko

 

1976

Valerie Jane Bryan

James A. Ellowitz

William N. Farran, III

Richard Charles Foote

Stephen E. Friedberg

Margaret J. Gillis

Cathy Carter Godshall

Douglas Neil Godshall

Constance Rudnick Grayson

Joan M. Gross

Patrick Augustus Guida

Jay M. Herman

Joseph Wayne Hull

William Jacobs

Hon. Michael P. Kelbley

Margaret A. Kennedy

Stephen John Knerly, Jr.

David J. Lundgren

Patrick Michael McLaughlin

Dixon F. Miller

John R. Miller

Alan C. Porter

Jeffrey P. Posner

Hon. Judith Harris Rawson

Warren M. Rosman

Dennis A. Rotman

Ann C. Rowland

Patricia M. Sexton

Roger Lee Shumaker

Nancy M. Spain

Scott E. Stewart

Robert P. Weaver

Hazel Martin Willacy

Cary J. Zabell

 

1977

Joan U. Allgood

Mitchell L. Alperin

Charles M. Andrews

Thomas D. Anthony

Janet Roberta Beck

Kent Howard Borges

Thomas Boustead

Jonathan M. Boylan

Kerry D. Bruce

Herman J. Carach

Joseph D. Carney

Beverly J. Coen

B. Amanda Garver

Gwenn E. Glover

Frances Floriano Goins

Michael D. Goler

Michael Frederick Harris

Timothy D. Holder

David L. Huber

Patricia Marcus Inglis

Peter A. Joy

L. James Juliano, Jr.

Gordon D. Kinder, II

Phillip J. Kolczynski

Marianne Ludwig

John E. Lynch, Jr.

Richard K. MacBarron

David G. Mayer

Christine J. McCamont

Christopher C. McCracken

Hon. Pat E. Morgenstern-Clarren

Edward A. Pace

Robert Philip Reffner

David Ira Rosen

Scott M. Rosenzweig

Jacqueline Simpson

Larry V. Slagle

Robin Stuart Stefan

James A. Vasios

Marvin L. Weinberg

Daniel W. White

Dennis R. Wilcox

Scott Russell Wilson

Hon. Daniel V. Zemaitis

 

1978

George Peter Angus

Debbie Moss Batt

John Paul Batt

Victoria Matts Beach

Bruce J. Belman

Ronald J. Bernstein

Henry Edmund Billingsley, II

Mark F. Brancato

Douglas W. Charnas

Diane Citron

Kevin Cogan

Ann Pauline Cohn

Jonathan E. Coughlan

Mary Lynn Durham

James Hagy

Richard G. Hardy

Stephen M. Harnik

Donald A. Heydt

William H. Howard

Janet MacKenzie Kittel

Joy L. Koletsky

Charles R. Kowal

Christine Blair Legow

Paul J. Lupia

Kevin David McDonald

Louise Wenner McKinney

H. Jefferson Megargel, II

Karen N. Moellenberg

Andrew R. Morse

Daniel H. Plumly

Radd L. Riebe

Janice E. Rieth

William P. Rogers, Jr.

Fred B. Sampliner

Stephen Albert Santangelo

Michael David Schenker

David Bennett Sholem

Kenneth Allyn Sprang

Barbara Bell Stalzer

Marjorie Lord Westphal

Dwight S. Williams

McCullough A. Williams, III

F. J. Witt, III

Ann H. Womer Benjamin

Gail L. Young

 

1979

Christopher N. Ames

Richard M. Bain

Andrea L. Berger

Harvey Paul Blank

Harold James Bush

Jill Goubeaux Clark

Robert Brayden Downing

Claudia H. Dulmage

Donald Gerard Featherstun

Robert Andrew Fuerst

David Lake Giles

Marc William Groedel

Charles Moorman Hall

David Joseph Helscher

Roy Allan Hulme

John S. Inglis

Kurt Karakul

Duncan J. MacCallum

Stephen Allan Markus

Alexander G. Nossiff

Robert John O'Brien

John A. Pendergrass, III

Stephen John Petras, Jr.

Joseph Marc Sellers

Marilyn Jean Singer

James Stephen Stephenson

Arthur J. Tassi, III

James D. Vail

Cynthia J. Wiens

Roger Harold Williams

 

1980

Lorraine Ruth Baumgardner

Christopher Mark Bechhold

Anna Mae Blankemeyer

Craig Edward Chapman

David Arthur Christiansen

Michael Edward Elliott

Frank Irvin Ford, Jr.

Anne Rothwell Forlines

Bill J. Gagliano

Karen Sternbergh Gerstner

Earl Francis Ghaster, Jr.

John Mills Gherlein

Ronald Eric Gluck

James Arthur Goldsmith

Patricia F. Jacobson

Robert D. Katz

John P. Kellogg

R. Eric Kennedy

David Alan Kutik

Thomas M. Lawrence

Paul Brian Madow

Lisa Froimson Mann

Rosaleen Kiernan Mazanec

Jean M. McQuillan

Glenn Richard Moss

M. Patricia Oliver

Penny Rabinkoff

Roslyn Zisie Roth

Michael Joseph Russo

Amy R. Schmidt

Philip Arend Schuster

Jay Shapiro

Hewitt B. Shaw

Lynn Beth Simon

Branka Ann Snajdar-Mismas

David Clyde Vanaman

Marilyn Gottlieb Wasser

Irene Lowe Willson

 

1981

John Malcolm Allan, Jr.

Mary K. Bender

Thomas Craig Blank

Raymond Marion Buddie

Hon. Colleen Conway Cooney

Stuart W. Cordell

Dale Cowan

Michelle Bisenius Creger

Kathryn Gonser Eloff

Christine M. Farquhar

Douglas R. Folkert

Bob Charles Griffo

David Geoffrey Holcombe

Susan Metzenbaum Hyatt

Robert Mason Ingersoll

Julie Ann Stern Jacobs

Seth Alan Jacobs

Suellen Shapiro Kadis

Jean C. Kalberer

Jeffrey Stephen Kaufman

Neil J. Kozokoff

Rita Ann Maimbourg

Steven J. Miller

Karen Greve Milton

Matthew Patrick Moriarty

Kathleen Anne Pettingill

Steven Brian Potter

Steven Arthur Rosenberg

Linda M. Saunders

 

1982

Lawrence E. Apolzon

Steven E. Borgeson

Andre Ashley Craig

Sheryl Ann DeSantis

Sarah J. Gabinet

Ian S. Haberman

Valerie A. Hawkins

Robert Joseph Henry

Nancy A. Hronek

Timothy Sean Kerr

Ronald Jay Klein

Thomas Robert Kromer

J. Philip Lawroski

Kathy P. Lazar

John W. Lebold

Frank Leonetti, III

William F. Lepage

Raymond Michael Malone

Craig A. Marvinney

Robert Alan Miller

Constance Anne Nearhood

Lynn Frances Ondrey Gruber

William M. Ondrey Gruber

Florence Upjohn Orosz

James Alan Porter

Stacy Smith Quinn

Lois S. Resnick

Debra Dee Rosman

Robert Stephen Rybka

Richard J. Rymond

Cynthia Anne Smith

Theodore J. Tucci

Michael Willis Vary

Lori Wald

David A. Wardell

David Pierson Woolsey

 

1983

Bruce G. Alexander

David Altman

Michael A. Axel

Denise Dzurec Bell

Edward Joseph Bell

Arthur R. Braitman

Donna L. Cahill

George Sabato Crisci

Jack T. Diamond

Robert Edelstein

John R. Estadt

Susan L. Estill

R. Leland Evans

Philip Lee Francis

Kenneth Stuart Ginsberg

Jonathan D. Greenberg

Joseph Francis Hubach

David G. Johnson

R. Mark Jones

Steven Elliott Kahan

Frank Charles Krasovec, Jr.

Walter Howard Krohngold

Robert Andrew Liebers

Hon. John James McConnell, Jr.

Kathryn Lynn Mercer

David S. Michel

Barry J. Miller

George M. Moscarino

Ronn Samuel Nadis

Matthew C. O'Connell

Colleen Ann O'Connor

David Edward Rodney

Lawrence E. Sachs

Alan Wesley Scheufler

David Clifford Shall

Richard H. Verheij

 

1984

James Bruce Aronoff

Amy Adler Becker

Brian S. Braunstein

Bruce Hunter Cox

Susan Woodward Demaske

William Davis Fosnight

Timothy F. Geisse

David Michael Grodhaus

Alexander C. Kinzler

Keith Robert Kraus

Albert Joseph Lucas

Milton A. Marquis

Sheila Anne McKeon

Marc Bryan Merklin

Lisa Hall Michel

David Landers O'Connell

Anthony Joseph O'Malley

Craig Turner Ornell

Kevin Gregory Robertson

John Michael Saganich

Lisa Katherine Toner

Nelson A. Toner

Gregory J. Viviani

Amy L. Weber

Robert Mitchell Weiss

John M. Wirtshafter

 

1985

Karen Feibel Aronoff

Brent D. Ballard

John Walter Boyd

Charles A. Brigham, III

Thomas James Callahan

Bret J. Cimorell

M. Bradley Dean

Gary Stuart Desberg

Deirdre Anne Donnelly

Hon. Jay T. Finch

Howard Mark Gitten

Michelle Ya-Ling Gon

M. Ann Harlan

Geoffrey P. Haslam

Adrienne Sauro Heckman

Anne Bryan Hemenway

Michael Thayer Hemenway

Laura Kingsley Hong

Scott P. Kenney

Lori Elaine Kirschner

John Kenneth Krajewski

Edward R. Marinstein

Gregory Valentin Mersol

Robert William Monroe

J. Patrick Morris

Kathleen Lennon Newman

Timothy M. Opsitnick

Arthur E. Phelps

Mary Frances Primiano

David B. Ritter

Bridget Hart Shea

Robert Daniel Sweeney, Jr.

J. Bret Treier

Douglas V. Van Dyk

Jeffrey I. Wertheimer

Alan Yanowitz

Kevin M. Young

 

1986

Laurie Eigner Aronoff

Steven Kenneth Aronoff

David Louis Blackner

Luke Lucien Dauchot

Mark David Euster

Mark Andrew Healey

Kirsten Anne Hotchkiss

Ari Hershel Jaffe

Hon. Stephen Hughes Kehoe

Anthony Dean Konkoly

Enid L. Kushner

Donald E. Lampert

John Michael Majoras

George L. Majoros, Jr.

David Talmage Musselman

Ieva Karklins O'Rourke

Susan Kurachi Reeves

Suzanne Kleinsmith Saganich

Barney Singer

Karen Ann Skarupski

Ann Kowal Smith

Elizabeth Anne St. Lifer

Michael Scott Tucker

Rochelle Friedman Walk

David Hamilton Wallace

Michelle Anne Williams

Meryl Sugar Zweig

 

1987

Barbara Lee Armstrong

Phillip Mark Callesen

Angela Birch Cox

Toni Marie Fisher

Lynn Maureen Gattozzi

Jill Friedman Helfman

John F. Hill

Craig Stephen Jones

Edmund George Kauntz

Catherine Mary Kilbane

James Charles Koenig

Edward Kolesar

Barbara Ann Langhenry

Robin Lynn LaPeters

John Kelly McDonald

Debbie J. Michelson

Michael A. Moran

Amy Soppel Renshaw

David Brian Shifrin

Judith Steiner

Rosemary Sweeney

Ronald Jay Teplitzky

Timothy N. Toma

Renee Fern Videlefsky

Mark Alan Weinberger

Richard M. Wortman

 

1988

Helen M. Bell

Pippa Henderson Carter

Kathy DeVito Cohen

Charles Daroff

Timothy James Downing

Loretta H. Garrison

Victor Thomas Geraci

Alan Craig Hochheiser

Santo Incorvaia

John B. Kenison, Jr.

Sharon L. Knaggs

Saralee K. Luke

Michael John Lyle

Bernadette Mihalic Mast

David L. Mast

Donald S. Maurice, Jr.

Thomas I. Michals

Pamela Sue Miller

Debra Ann Perelman

Geralyn Presti

Lisa A. Roberts-Mamone

Michael William Simon

Vincent Joseph Tersigni

Jeffrey Lang Weidenthal

Jeanne Martoglio Wilson

Richard Evan Wolfson

Robert Francis Yonchak

 

1989

David Allan Basinski, Jr.

Katherine Diane Brandt

Margaret Suzanne Callesen

Dennis Bowen Coppin

Anthea Rena Daniels

Alan Paul DiGirolamo

David L. Drechsler

Adam Paul Hall

Christopher H. Hunter

Mark Peter Kesslen

Randall Girard Klimchock

James Thompson Lang

Kevin David Margolis

Mark Raymond Mitchell

David Aaron Posner

Susan Lynn Racey

Robert Dale Sheehan

Lisa L. Smith

Brian Julius Tareshawty

Alan Victor Wunsch

 

1990

Jessica Catherine Abrahams

Douglas R. Bell

William J. Brucker

Rita Bryce

Tracey G. Burton

Mara E. Cushwa

Christopher D. Fleming

Ann Marie Intili Gardiner

Amy Scott Gilchrist

Richard C. Haber

Dawn M. Kaesgen

Terence M. Kennedy

Marjorie H. Kitchell

Rob M. Kochis

Alexandra M. H. McPeek

Ronald A. Mingus

James J. Murtha

Michael A. Pavlick

Elaine Welsh Rosenberger

Gregg A. Rossi

Patrick Joseph Saccogna

Richard P. Stuart

Annette M. Wietecha

Michael W. Wise

 

1991

James Walter Brown, III

David R. Cohen

Anita D. Cosgrove

Irah H. Donner

David Carr Dvorak

Van Courtland Ernest

Christina D'Eramo Evans

Jacklyn J. Ford

Thomas C. Gilchrist

Lynn Ann Kriessler

Elizabeth Haber Lacy

Robert M. Loesch

Lauren McFarlane

Donald Moracz

Dennis Leo Murphy

Natalie A. Napierala

Dimitri John Nionakis

Alise Rachel Panitch

Suzanne Young Park

Helen Probst Mills

John Peter Slagter

Susan St. Onge

Weicheng Wang

John Adam Zangerle, III

 

1992

Barbara Eva Rettig Bailey

Michael John Benza

George Damron Callard

James Francis Contini, II

Corine Reebel Corpora

Robert Stephen Faxon

Lisa Babish Forbes

Katherine A. Friedell

Donald S. Gries

John Suderley Harris

Matthew Hartell Herndon

Candace M. Jones

Derek Kaesgen

Denise Lynn Kipfstuhl

Susan R. Massey

Joseph Jay Matts

Ralph Curtis Megargel

Robert S. Melson

Doug Musick

Jacquelyn Nance

Margaret Tiernan Reidy

Laura Marie Simmons

H. William Smith, III

Hon. William F. B. Vodrey

S. Peter Voudouris

Steven Harris Weigler

 

1993

A. Michael Anderton

Heidi Anne Armstrong

Elissa Morganti Banas

Gabriel Santos de la Merced

Craig Stephen Denney

Cynthia Dollar

Thomas Allan Hamilton

Ann Elizabeth Knuth

Ross I. Molho

Sean C. Reidy

Thomas Robert Simmons

Gail R. Taylor

Lee S. Walko

Seth M. Wolf

Alan Charles Yarcusko

Kurt Matthew Young

Andrew A. Zashin

 

1994

James O. Craven

Laurie H. Goetz

Cathryn D. Griffin

Mark Griffin

Mariel Ann Harris

Eric E. Kinder

W. Joseph Melnik

A. Tod Northman, II

Rhonda M. O'Neal

Mark P. Rotatori

Kathleen D. Rothman

Amanda M. Seewald

Michael J. Shapiro

Elayne Marie Siegfried

 

1995

Himanshu S. Amin

Nicole Bornhorst

Larissa Larson Bungo

Matthew E. Burke

Kim Rosen Cullers

Michael A. Cullers

Richard L. Dana, Jr.

Anne Lederman Flamm

Lisa H. Fraley

Adam M. Fried

Daniel Paul Goetz

James D. Graham

Kelly N. Grigsby

Daniel R. Hansen

Carolyn P. Hermon-Percell

Alison M. Hill

Lincoln G. Kaiser

Daivia S. Kasper

Gregory W. Knapp

Kirstin T. Knight

Nicole Robilotto Nason

Kristine Marie Wellman

John A. Young

Stephen Simeon Zashin

 

1996

Jennifer Lawry Adams

Stacey Lemming Blasko

Howard J. Bobrow

Grant Neil Dinner

Alexander Carl Elsberg

M. David Galin

Laurie Keco Grabowski

Matthew David Kades

Shannon Lee Shinaberry

Randall K. Skalberg

Tracey L. Turnbull

Col. Jeremy S. Weber

Rebecca Wistner Haverstick

 

1997

Joseph Charles Blasko

Eric Gi ke Cheng

Rhonda B. Debevec

Damon Brandon Forney

Jon Joseph Goldwood

Darcy Mehling Good

Matthew Dennis Graban

Colinda Katrice Howard

Jason A. Korosec

Lora Lynne Krider

Nancy C. Marcus

Michael Jon Shimazu Moriyama

David M. Neumann

Hon. Ronald Joseph O'Leary

Galen Leigh Schuerlein

Ann M. Skerry

Renee Lee Snow

Jennifer Louise Vergilii

Olga Yefimovna Zullig

 

1998

Benjamin W. Chase

Jennifer Cupar

Lesli Christine Esposito

Andrew M. Fowerbaugh

Frederick Peter Lehr

Kevin Scott McDonald

John Joseph McGuire

Marc Dominick Miceli

Andrew David Rothstein

 

1999

Jeremy Scott Belin

David B. Cupar

Larry Bruce Donovan

Lesley A. Gordon

Jill Elaine Nelson

Richard Christopher Rezie

Matthew Allen Salerno

Lauren B. Shy

Marijane E. Treacy

 

2000

Matthew E. Albers

Mike Brevetta

Robert E. Cahill

Carleigh Landers Elkus

Bryan James Farkas

Jessica A. Fiscus

Leigh R. Greden

Salim Anthony Kafiti

Robert Kamins

Tariq Mahmood Naeem

Christian A. Natiello

Jodi Rich

Benjamin Creighton Sasse

Corinna M. Taubner

Elizabeth M. Yanelli

 

2001

John Joseph Allotta

Linda Louise Bickerstaff

Nicole E. Braden Lewis

Margaret Katherine Feltz

Sara Dawson Harvey

Catherine Lupo Miller

Ross Perry Miller

Sonja C. Rice

Karen Elizabeth Ross

Jennifer Ann Swenson

 

2002

Beth Norwood Fischer

Junxia Tang Jernejcic

Miss Adrienne B. Kirshner

Eric Blake Levasseur

Hugh Barrett McClean

Marianna J. Perakis

Jennifer Lawless Roth

Jack Turner, II

 

2003

Atossa Alavi

Derek A. Auito

Michele L. Connell

Matthew R. Duncan

Ryan W. Falk

Jeffrey William Gallup

Mandi Jo Hanneke

Amy M. Klosterman

Lee Michael Korland

Amanda Raines Lawrence

Hilary Sara Leeds

John Paul Daniel Lucci

Brent Michael Pietrafese

Danae K. Remmert

Melanie Ann Shakarian

Joshua Jay Strickland

Joseph Andrew Ursic

Thomas M. Welsh, Jr.

 

2004

James Franklin Anderton, V

Carolyn J. Aton

Matthew A. Bobrowski

Pete Collins

Adrienne Cvetkovic

Ayesha B. Hardaway

Christopher S. Harvey

Tammi J. Lees

Brendan J. McCarthy

Christopher M. McLaughlin

Laura Pizmoht

Robert B. Port

Pejavar Nikhil Rao

Elizabeth Terese Reichard

Amelia S. Renkert-Thomas

J. Matthew Shady

David Andrew Sims

Laura Kendall Sitarski

Jennifer L. Stapleton

Rachel E. Starkey

Michael J. Zbiegien, Jr.

 

2005

David Alan Carney

David James Grover

Matthew E. Henoch

Wendy Browne Henoch

Amy Elizabeth Miller

Daniel Patrick Moloney

Erin Pearl Moloney

Justin A. Morocco

Ryan Michael Patton

Elliot S. Reed

Audrey Robinson Tedford

 

2006

Brian William Avery

Patrick Donald Burns

Michael Wilson Daniels

Ethan David Dunn

Laura Ann Evans

Gretchen Elise Gosnell

Ruth Mary Hackler

John David Lazzaretti

Gregory Adam Lewis

Shari Lil Lyons

Mark Wallace McDougall

Jed Benjamin Miller

Jonathan Andre Monette

Justin Edward Rice

Aporajita Saha

Anthony Vacanti

Michael Allen Van Lente

Alexander van Voorhees

Sara Busch Whetzel

Amelia Jane Workman Farago

Parker J. Zabell

 

2007

Ronald Gary Blum, Jr.

Susan Matthees Blum

Kevin Russell Carter

Ndubisi Anthony Ezeolu

Ivan Ross Goldberg

Andrew Michael Katz

Gabrielle Kelly

James D. Kuthe

Caitlin Anne McDonough

Conor Andrew McLaughlin

Harini Narayanswamy

Matthew Linden Paeffgen

Evan Perry

Graham Christian Polando

Gerald Lawson Sink

Mary Irene Slonina

Matthew Sutherland Spaeder

Benjamin Stulberg

James T. Tsai

Michael George VanBuren

Seth Wamelink

Nathan Lee Wiedemann

 

2008

Gary Michael Broadbent

Kyle Thomas R. Cutts

Molly Anne Drake

Ingrid Hung

Peter W. Kelly

Susan Marie Kornatowski

Anup Kumar Misra

Thomas Robert Peppard, Jr.

Kimberly Pinter

Jamie Lynn Price

Steven Gerald Rado

Will Scott Randall, II

Jessica Marie Sandler

Noelle Margherita Shanahan Cutts

Adam Paul Slepecky

Tristan Willem Statler

Matthew Ryan VanWasshnova

John C. Weber

Jiajia (Veronica) Xu

 

2009

Hao Cai

Dae Hyun Chung

Margaux Juliet Day

Benjamin David Faller

Gwen Gillespie Herman

Liana Rose Hollingsworth

Emily Wolf Ladky

Mary Elizabeth Lombardi

S. Colin G. Petry

Dorothy Richard Reece

Nicholas Pavel Resetar

Eric Peter Stephens

Uri Strauss

Daniel Joseph Van Grol

Lori Helton Welker

 

2010

Jillian Leora Dinehart

Andrew Casey Geronimo

Andrea Marie Glinka Przybysz

Erica James

Shane A. Lawson

Aaron Minc

Brian Patrick Nally

James M. Pasch

Amanda McMurray Roe

Christine Michelle Snyder

Lindsay Doss Spillman

James Matthew Willson

 

2011

Heather Doherty

Andrea Rose McCarthy

Jennifer Lynn Mesko

Gregory Scott Miao

Lindsey Elizabeth Sacher

Christine Rideout Schirra

Jeremy Jacob Schirra

Mark Brian Skerry

Sarah Anne Stover

James R. Warren, III

Marcel Wong

 

2012

Sarah Marie Cleves

Dante Altieri Marinucci

Neil Patrick McLaughlin

Daniel Joseph Straka

Jaclyn Lara Matayoshi Vary

Keith Edmund White

 

2013

Ruchi V. Asher

Jeffrey Bieszczak

Jessica Bieszczak

Danielle A. Caldwell

Hillary Victoria Colonna

Kyle Colonna

Ruizhe Du

Josh Friedman

Jessica Rubin Grashoff

Matthew Karl Grashoff

Trevor J. Hardy

Su He

Paul Lewis Janowicz

Nelson Robert Leese

Anthony James Martucci

Ariel Michael Plaut

Lauren M. Solari

Kaylie Kinney Straka

James Thomas

Veronica Lambillotte Vasu

Amy Marie Wojnarwsky

 

2014

Madeline Dennis

Liam Joseph Dunn

Diana Marie Feitl

Gregory Thomas Frohman

Megan Ormond Gabrail

Michael Gabrail

Richard L. Hilbrich

Yelena Grinberg Katz

Shihui M. Nelson

Gene Paul Puerta

Donald G. Slezak

Samuel Francis Toth

Yitu Wang

Meena M. Yust

 

2015

James D. Asimes

Joseph Zachary Czerwien

Stephen William Dukes

Nathaniel J. Ehrman

Dylan Taylor Klossner

Jeffrey John League

Lamont Chad Mignott

Bradley Steven Pulfer

Kaushik Srinivasan

Pegah Zardoost

Kenneth Joseph Zweig

 

2016

Lindley Anne Bassett

Stephen Congdon

Gabrielle Elizabeth Feuer

Mary Colleen Geib

Noah Goldberg

Zachary LaFleur

Amanda E. Ledig

John G. Marvar

Sean E. McIntyre

Taylor Mick

Karey Elizabeth Werner

Zhenyu Zhao

 

2017

Melissa Ann Barrett

Alisha Hilfinger

Sharona Hoffman (SJD ’17)

Emily S. Knight

Kristina Frances Moore

SaraJean Petite

Rebecca L. Petrilli

Santiago Reich

Brinton Resto

Rachel Rubenstein

Adam David Vanluit

 

2018

Sarah Fairchild

Richard Carlson Price, Jr.

Krithika Rajkumar

Brandon A. Wojtasik

 

2019

Rachel Adelman

Andrea V. Arnold

Bryashia Michelle Atchison-Henderson

Morgan E. Austin

Kristina T. Bodnar

Rita Boutros

Robert M. Breetz

Elizabeth B. Burnett

Daniel J. Burns

Arne J. Bussler

Allyson R. Cady

Hannah E. Caldwell

Rebecca Cambron

Jaclyn Cole

Christopher M. Colombo

Luke S. Condon

Sean Cote

McClellon D. Cox, III

Nicolette T. Cregan

Daniel M. Criswell

Emily J. Cunningham

Amonnie A. Daniels

Ellen M. Denum

Karissa N. Dodge

Jessica Lynn Dodson

Shannon M. Doughty

Byers B. Emmerling

Alison Finn

Xiaojing Gao

Tia O. Garcia

John Gregory Gardner

Kyle Patrick Graham

Margaret E. Graham

Candice B. Green

Winston H. Griner, Jr.

Wanqi Guo

Brandon J. Harris

Richard S. Haseltine

Kevin T. Hayes

Max G. Hersch

Yingxue Huang

Anne E. Hurst

Rachel Ippolito

Ayah Ramez Islambouli

Sam F. Jordan

Rebecca L. Kendis

Michael S. Klamo

Nicholas J. Klein

Celina Krause

Riya A. Kurian

Jamielle M. Lamson-Buscho

Alex Lilly

Brenda E. Lira

Chang Liu

Sarah Lucey

Justin J. Mackin

Mamoun Mahayni

Amanda J. Mahoney

Jack Maib

Amina McClain

Brooke Meehan

Brandi Miller

James H. Nichols

Christina Pollonais

Abby Placik

Tyler D. Portner

Erin C. Przybylinski

Tyra Robinson

Julia G. Ross

Stephanie L. Sexton

Samuel A. Sheffield

Cauley P. Simmons

Allison N. Smith

Kelsey M. Smith

Wen Sun

Hallie Turnbull

Hannah G. Tuschman

Ricardo A. Vidal

Jennifer Wei

Yingxue Yan

Grace Yaruhan

Xi Zhang

Xiaowen Zhang

Zixing Zhao

Qiming Zhou

Law Firm Giving Challenge

The School of Law is grateful to the law firms and alumni volunteer representatives who annually participate in the Law Firm Giving Challenge (LFGC). With the assistance of participating alumni at respective firms and firm support, the 2018-2019 Law Firm Giving Challenge raised more than $225,000 for the Law School Annual Fund.

First Place, Participation -100%

Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP

Tucker Ellis LLP

 

Second Place, Participation

Buckley King

Weston Hurd

 

Third Place, Participation

Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP

 

Total Giving (alumni and firm support combined):

  1. BakerHostetler
  2. Jones Day
  3. Ulmer & Berne LLP

BakerHostetler

Managing Partner: Hewitt B. Shaw ’80  

LFGC Representative: David A. Carney ’05

 

Benesch, Friedlander, Coplan & Aronoff

Managing Partner: Gregg A. Eisenberg

LFGC Representative: Lee M. Korland ’03

 

Brouse McDowell 

Managing Partner: Marc B. Merklin ’84

Partner-in-Charge, Cleveland: Christopher J. Carney ’86

LFGC Representative: Jim T. Dixon ’97

LFGC Representative: Gabrielle Kelly ‘07

 

Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC

Managing Partner: Steven A. Dimengo

 

Buckley King

Managing Partner: Brent Buckley

LFGC Representative: Rosemary Sweeney ’87  

  

Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP

Managing Partner: Brent D. Ballard ’85

LFGC Representative: Donald E. Lampert ’86

LFGC Representative: Thomas M. Welsh ’03

 

Gallagher Sharp

CEO and Managing Partner: Timothy T. Brick ’88

LFGC Representative: Markus Apelis ’08        

 

Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP

Managing Partner: Stanley R. Gorom III

LFGC Representative: Matthew K. Grashoff ’13  

LFGC Representative: Eric B. Levasseur ’02

 

Jones Day

Partner-in-Charge, Cleveland: Heather Lennox

LFGC Representative: Dennis L. Murphy ’91

 

McDonald Hopkins LLC

President: Shawn M. Riley ’86

LFGC Representative: David B. Cupar ’99 

 

Reminger Co., LPA
Managing Partner: Stephen E. Walters

LFGC Representative: David Walters ’16

 

Roetzel & Andress LPA
Chairman: Robert E. Blackham

LFGC Representative: Tammi Lees ’04

 

Squire Patton Boggs (US) LLP
Managing Partner, Cleveland: Michele L. Connell ’03

LFGC Representative: John D. Lazzaretti ’06

 

Thompson Hine LLP

Partner-in-Charge, Cleveland: Kip T. Bollin

LFGC Representative: Melissa A. Barrett ’17

 

Tucker Ellis LLP

Managing Partner: Joseph J. Morford

LFGC Representative: Thomas R. Peppard, Jr. ’08

 

Ulmer & Berne LLP

Partner-in-Charge, Cleveland: Patricia A. Shlonsky

LFGC Representative: Jennifer Lawry Adams ’96

 

Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease LLP

Managing Partner, Cleveland: Anthony J. O’Malley ’84

LFGC Representative: Matt E. Albers ’00

LFGC Representative: Lindsay Doss Spillman ’10 

 

Walter | Haverfield LLP

Managing Partner: Ralph E. Cascarilla

LFGC Representative: Mark S. Fusco ’88

 

Weston Hurd LLP

Managing Partner: Carolyn M. Cappel

LFGC Representative: Warren M. Rosman ’76

 

Zashin & Rich

Managing Partners: Andrew Zashin ’93 and Stephen Zashin ’95

LFGC Representative: George S. Crisci ’83

Honor Roll by Firm Support

BakerHostetler

Ulmer & Berne LLP

Grunfeld, Desiderio, Lebowitz, Silverman & Klestadt LLP

Squire Patton Boggs Foundation

Zashin & Rich

Buckingham, Doolittle & Burroughs, LLC

Calfee, Halter & Griswold LLP

Fay Sharpe LLP

Hahn Loeser & Parks LLP

Kohrman Jackson & Krantz LLP

McDonald Hopkins LLC

Vorys, Sater, Seymour & Pease LLP

Matching Gifts

Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Boeing
Deloitte Foundation
Eaton Charitable Fund
Ernst & Young Foundation
FirstEnergy Foundation
John Huntington Fund for Education
KeyBank Foundation
McGuireWoods, LLP
Norfolk Southern Foundation
PepsiCo Foundation
PNC Foundation
State Farm Companies
Thomson Reuters
Walter Haverfield LLP